Graded Stakes Entries

G1 Breeders' Cup Classic, santa anita park            
$6,000,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 1/4M | Saturday, 8:35 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Effinex Mineshaft Jerkens Prat Tri-Bone Stables 126
2 Frosted Tapit McLaughlin Rosario Godolphin Stable 126
3 Keen Ice
Curlin Pletcher Castellano Donegal Racing 126
4 Found (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Brien - Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith 123
4 California Chrome Lucky Pulpit Sherman Espinoza California Chrome, LLC 126
5 Win the Space
Pulpit Papaprodromou Stevens Kretz Racing, LLC 126
6 Gun Runner Candy Ride (ARG) Asmussen - Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC and Three Chimneys Farm 122
6 Melatonin
Kodiak Kowboy Hofmans Talamo Tarabilla Farms, Inc. 126
7 War Story
Northern Afleet Serey, Jr. Spieth Loooch Racing Stables, Ellis, Weaver & Imaginary Stable 126
7 Highland Reel (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Brien - Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith 126
8 Shaman Ghost Ghostzapper Jerkens Ortiz, Jr. Stronach Stables 126
9 Hoppertunity
Any Given Saturday Baffert Velazquez Michael E. Pegram, Karl Watson & Paul Weitman 126
10 Arrogate
Unbridled's Song Baffert Smith Juddmonte Farms, Inc. 122
11 Nyquist
Uncle Mo O'Neill - Reddam Racing LLC 122
Breeders: 1 - Dr. Russell S. Cohen 2 - Darley 3 - Glencrest Farm 4 - Roncon, Wynatt & Chelston 4 - Perry Martin & Steve Coburn 5 - Spendthrift Farm, LLC 6 - Besilu Stables, LLC 6 - S. D. Brilie, L.P. 7 - Jack Swain III 7 - Hveger Syndicate 8 - Adena Springs 9 - Betz/D.J. Stable/Kidder/J. Betz/Robenalt 10 - Clearsky Farms 11 - Summerhill Farm
 
G1 Longines Breeders' Cup Turf, santa anita park            
$4,000,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 1/2M, T | Saturday, 6:22 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Ralis Square Eddie O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing, LLC 122
2 Da Big Hoss Lemon Drop Kid Maker Geroux Skychai Racing, LLC 126
3 Ectot (GB) Hurricane Run (IRE) Pletcher Ortiz Al Shaqab Racing & Gerard Augustin Normand 126
4 Flintshire (GB) Dansili (GB) Brown Castellano Juddmonte Farms, Inc. 126
5 Ashleyluvssugar Game Plan Eurton Stevens Sharon Alesia, Bran Jam Stable & Ciaglia Racing, LLC 126
6 Mondialiste (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Meara Tudhope Geoff & Sandra Turnbull 126
7 Ulysses (IRE) Galileo (IRE) Stoute Dettori Flaxman Holdings, Ltd. 122
8 Twilight Eclipse
Purim Albertrani Rosario West Point Thoroughbreds 126
9 Money Multiplier
Lookin At Lucky Brown Velazquez Klaravich Stables, Inc. & William H. Lawrence 126
10 Found (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Brien Moore Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier 123
11 Texas Ryano Curlin Gaines Prat Warren B. Williamson 126
11 Erupt (IRE) Dubawi (IRE) Graffard - Flaxman Holdings, Ltd. 126
12 Pretty Perfect (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Brien - Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith 119
12 Highland Reel (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Brien Heffernan Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor 126
13 Seventh Heaven (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Brien - Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith 119
13 Metaboss
Street Boss D'Amato Bejarano Metanovic, McFetridge, Preiss, M&S Taylor Stables LLC, Blue Skies Stbls,Azcarate 126
17 Win the Space
Pulpit Papaprodromou - Kretz Racing LLC 126
Breeders: 1 - Reddam Racing LLC 2 - Gary & Mary West Stables, Inc. 3 - Skymarc Farm Inc and Ecurie Des Monceaux 4 - Juddmonte Farms Ltd 5 - Estate of Alesia, BranJam Stables &Ciaglia Racing, LLC 6 - Wertheimer & Frere 7 - Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd 8 - Epona Thoroughbreds 9 - Machmer Hall & Haymarket Farm 10 - Roncon, Wynatt & Chelston 11 - Williamson Racing, LLC 11 - Niarchos Family 12 - Milanova Syndicate 12 - Hveger Syndicate 13 - La Traviata Syndicate 13 - Mr. & Mrs. John A. Toffan 17 - Spendthrift Farm, LLC
 
G1 Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff, santa anita park            
$2,000,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/8M | Friday, 7:35 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Songbird Medaglia d'Oro Hollendorfer Smith Fox Hill Farms, Inc. 121
2 Land Over Sea
Bellamy Road O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing, LLC 121
2 Carina Mia
Malibu Moon Mott - Three Chimneys Farm 121
3 Curalina
Curlin Pletcher Velazquez Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners 124
5 Stellar Wind Curlin Sadler Espinoza Hronis Racing, LLC 124
6 Forever Unbridled Unbridled's Song Stewart Rosario Charles E. Fipke 124
7 I'm a Chatterbox
Munnings Jones Geroux Carolyn & Fletcher Gray 124
8 Beholder
Henny Hughes Mandella Stevens Spendthrift Farm, LLC 124
Breeders: 1 - John Antonelli 2 - Jack Swain III 2 - Spendthrift Farm LLC 3 - CASA Farms I, LLC 5 - Keswick Stables &Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC 6 - Charles Fipke 7 - Fletcher Gray & Carolyn Gray 8 - Clarkland Farm
 
G1 14 Hands Winery Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, santa anita park            
$2,000,000, 2 yo, F, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 3:05 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Colorful Charades
Discreet Cat Rodriguez Saez Michael J. Ryan 122
1 New Money Honey
Medaglia d'Oro Brown - e Five Racing Thoroughbreds 122
2 With Honors War Front Desormeaux Prat LNJ Foxwoods 122
3 Curlin Casse Leparoux Stonestreet Stables, LLC 122
4 Yellow Agate
Gemologist Clement Franco China Horse Club 122
5 Sweet Loretta
Tapit Pletcher Castellano St. Elias Stable 122
6 Champagne Room
Broken Vow Eurton Gutierrez Ciaglia Racing, Exline-Border, Gulliver Racing, Alesia, Christensen, & Legan 122
7 Jamyson 'n Ginger Bernardini Rodriguez Ortiz, Jr. Magic Cap Stables, LLC 122
8 Dancing Rags
Union Rags Motion Cruz Chadds Ford Stable 122
9 Union Strike
Union Rags Dollase Garcia Ruis Racing, LLC 122
10 Noted and Quoted The Factor Baffert Bejarano Speedway Stable, LLC 122
11 Daddys Lil Darling Scat Daddy McPeek Lanerie Normandy Farm 122
12 American Gal Concord Point Baffert Smith Kaleem Shah, Inc. 122
Breeders: 1 - Stonehaven Steadings 1 - WinStar Farm, LLC 2 - LNJ Foxwoods 3 - Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC 4 - Marablue Farm LLC 5 - Ashview Farm, LLC &Colts Neck Stables, LLC 6 - Respite Farm 7 - Adena Springs 8 - David DiPietro 9 - Pollock Farms, Brian Kahn, TaylorBrothers Property, et al. 10 - Gilbert G. Campbell 11 - Normandy Farm 12 - Kaleem Shah, Inc.
 
G1 Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf, santa anita park            
$2,000,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/4M, T | Saturday, 3:43 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Sea Calisi (FR) Youmzain (IRE) Brown Geroux Martin S. Schwartz 124
2 Catch a Glimpse
City Zip Casse Castellano Gary Barber, Michael James Ambler and Windways Farm 120
2 Alice Springs (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Brien - Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith 120
3 Seventh Heaven (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Brien Moore Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor 120
4 Avenge War Front Mandella Prat Ramona S. Bass 124
5 Al's Gal
English Channel Maker Ortiz Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey 124
6 Zipessa
City Zip Stidham Bravo Empyrean Stables 124
6 Photo Call (IRE)
Galileo (IRE) Pletcher - Teresa Viola Racing Stables 124
7 Sentiero Italia Medaglia d'Oro McLaughlin Rosario Godolphin Stable 124
8 Lady Eli
Divine Park Brown Ortiz, Jr. Sheep Pond Partners 124
9 Ryans Charm
Heatseeker (IRE) Gallagher Bejarano Takaya Shimakawa 124
11 Queen's Trust (GB) Dansili (GB) Stoute Dettori Cheveley Park Stud 120
12 Pretty Perfect (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Brien Heffernan Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier 120
13 Nuovo Record (JPN) Heart's Cry (JPN) Saito Take Reiko Hara 124
14 Spectre (FR) Siyouni (FR) Munch - M M Racing Stable LLC 120
Breeders: 1 - Derek Bloodstock 2 - Branch Equine, LLC 2 - Lynch - Bages & Longfield Stud 3 - La Traviata Syndicate 4 - Lerici Syndicate 5 - Malone Racing LLC 6 - G. Watts Humphrey Jr. &Sally S. Humphrey 6 - Mrs Evie Stockwell 7 - Darley 8 - Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay 9 - Ann Marie Farm 11 - Cheveley Park Stud Ltd 12 - Milanova Syndicate 13 - Reiko Hara 14 - Markus Munch
 
G1 Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile, santa anita park            
$2,000,000, 2 yo, C & G, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 5:43 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Klimt Quality Road Baffert Bejarano Kaleem Shah, Inc. 122
2 Syndergaard Majesticperfection Pletcher Velazquez Eric Fein, Christopher McKenna, Guri Singh, Harris Fein, and Jerry Walia 122
2 Good Samaritan Harlan's Holiday Mott - China Horse Club and WinStar Farm LLC 123
3 Term of Art
Tiznow O'Neill Talamo Calumet Farm 122
4 Theory
Gemologist Pletcher Castellano WinStar Farm, LLC, China Horse Club & SF Racing, LLC 122
5 Classic Empire
Pioneerof the Nile Casse Leparoux John C. Oxley 122
6 Three Rules Gone Astray Pinchin Velasquez Shade Tree Thoroughbreds, Inc., Geoff Roy, & Tom Fitzgerald 122
7 Gormley
Malibu Moon Shirreffs Espinoza Mr. & Mrs. Jerome S. Moss 122
8 Star Empire (GB) Foxwedge (AUS) Ward Gaffalione Belinda C. Bateman 122
9 Practical Joke
Into Mischief Brown Rosario Klaravich Stables, Inc. & William H. Lawrence 122
10 Not This Time Giant's Causeway Romans Albarado Albaugh Family Stable 122
11 Lookin At Lee
Lookin At Lucky Asmussen Santana, Jr. L and N Racing, LLC 122
Breeders: 1 - Thor-Bred Stables, LLC 2 - Burleson Farms 2 - WinStar Farm, LLC 3 - Whisper Hill Farm, LLC 4 - Fred W. Hertrich III & Ronald K. Kirk 5 - Steven Nicholson & Brandi Nicholson 6 - Shade Tree Thoroughbreds Inc, Geoff Roy& Tom Fitzgerald 7 - Castleton Lyons & Kilboy Estate 8 - James Worrall 9 - Whispering Oaks 10 - Albaugh Family Stable, LLC 11 - Ray Hanson
 
G1 Breeders' Cup Mile, santa anita park            
$2,000,000, 3 yo's & up, 1M, T | Saturday, 7:40 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 What a View Vronsky Black Baze Finish Line Racing, LLC, The Ellwood Johnston Trust and Taste of Victory Stables 126
2 Alice Springs (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Brien Moore Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith 120
3 Spectre (FR) Siyouni (FR) Munch Castellano M M Racing 120
4 Miss Temple City
Temple City Motion Prado The Club Racing, LLC, Allen Rosenblum & Sagamore Farm 123
5 Tourist Tiznow Mott Rosario WinStar Farm, LLC, Wachtel Stable & Gary Barber 126
6 Photo Call (IRE)
Galileo (IRE) Pletcher Desormeaux St. Elias Stable 123
7 Dutch Connection (GB) Dutch Art (GB) Hills Doyle Godolphin Stable 126
7 Mondialiste (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Meara - Turnbull, Geoff and Turnbull, Sandra 126
8 Tepin Bernstein Casse Leparoux Robert E. Masterson 123
9 Ironicus Distorted Humor McGaughey III Ortiz Stuart S. Janney, III 126
10 Limato (IRE) Tagula (IRE) Candy Bentley Paul G. Jacobs 126
11 Ring Weekend
Tapit Motion Velazquez St. Elias Stable & West Point Thoroughbreds 126
12 Hit It a Bomb War Front O'Brien Heffernan Mrs. Evelyn M. Stockwell 123
13 Midnight Storm
Pioneerof the Nile D'Amato Bejarano A Venneri Racing, Inc. & Little Red Feather Racing 126
14 Cougar Mountain (IRE) Fastnet Rock (AUS) O'Brien O'Brien Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier, and Mrs. A.M. O'Brien 126
16 Home of The Brave (IRE) Starspangledbanner (AUS) Palmer - Godolphin Racing, LLC 126
17 Vyjack Into Mischief D'Amato - Pick Six Racing 126
18 Karar (GB) Invincible Spirit (IRE) Graffard - Al Shaqab Racing 126
19 Om
Munnings Hendricks - Sareen Family Trust 126
20 Obviously (IRE) Choisir (AUS) D'Amato - Fanticola & Scardino 126
21 Suedois (FR) Le Havre (IRE) O'Meara - George Turner 126
22 Latharnach Iffraaj (GB) Appleby - Godolphin Management Company 126
Breeders: 1 - Old English Rancho, Patsy Berumen &Sal Berumen 2 - Lynch - Bages & Longfield Stud 3 - Markus Munch 4 - Bobfeld Bloodstock 5 - WinStar Farm, LLC 6 - Mrs Evie Stockwell 7 - Mrs S. M. Roy 7 - Wertheimer & Frere 8 - Machmer Hall 9 - Stuart S. Janney, III, LLC. 10 - Seamus Phelan 11 - Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. 12 - Mrs. E. Stockwell 13 - Alex Venneri & Marjorie Post Dye 14 - Whisperview Trading Ltd 16 - Earl Ecurie Du Grand Chene 17 - Machmer Hall 18 - James Wigan 19 - Lavin Bloodstock, Bernie Sams &William S. Farish, Jr. 20 - Miss Deidre Cogan 21 - Elisabeth Vidal 22 - Darley
 
G1 TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Sprint, santa anita park            
$1,500,000, 3 yo's & up, 6F | Saturday, 4:21 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Mind Your Biscuits
Posse Falcone, Jr. Rosario J Stables, Head of Plains, S. Summers, C. Summers, M. Kisber & D. Summers 124
2 Drefong
Gio Ponti Baffert Garcia Baoma Corporation 124
3 Delta Bluesman Wagon Limit Navarro Jaramillo Monster Racing Stables 126
4 Joking Distorted Humor Baker Franco Charlton Baker 126
5 A. P. Indian Indian Charlie Delacour Bravo Green Lantern Stables, LLC 126
6 Lord Nelson
Pulpit Baffert Prat Spendthrift Farm, LLC 126
7 Masochistic Sought After Ellis Smith Jay Em Ess Stable & Los Pollos Hermanos Racing 126
8 Noholdingback Bear
Put It Back De Paulo Da Silva Bear Stables, Ltd. 124
9 Limousine Liberal Successful Appeal Colebrook Ortiz Katherine G. Ball 126
Breeders: 1 - Jumping Jack Racing LLC 2 - Frederick M. Allor, Michael T. Barnett,Anthony M. Warrender 3 - Denis A. Dwyer 4 - Darley 5 - Green Lantern Stables, LLC 6 - Clearsky Farms 7 - Francoise Dupuis & Louise Julian 8 - Jerry Jamgotchian 9 - Mike Ball & Katherine Ball
 
G1 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, santa anita park            
$1,000,000, 2 yo, C & G, 1M, T | Friday, 5:25 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Lancaster Bomber War Front O'Brien Heffernan Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs. John Magnier 122
2 Keep Quiet (FR) Elusive City Casse Geroux Gary Barber 122
3 Channel Maker
English Channel Vella Velazquez Wachtel Stable, Gary Barber & Joey Gee Thoroughbreds 122
4 Favorable Outcome Flatter Brown Ortiz, Jr. Klaravich Stables, Inc. & William H. Lawrence 122
5 Made You Look
More Than Ready Pletcher Castellano Three Chimneys Farm & Let's Go Stable 122
6 Big Score Mr. Big Yakteen Prat George Krikorian 122
7 J. S. Choice
Congrats Pletcher Desormeaux KRA Stud Farm 122
8 Intelligence Cross War Front O'Brien Moore Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith 122
9 Wellabled
Shackleford Rivelli Baird Carolyn Wilson 122
10 Bowies Hero
Artie Schiller D'Amato Leparoux Agave Racing Stable & Hebert Bloodstock 122
11 Good Samaritan Harlan's Holiday Mott Rosario Winstar Farm, LLC, China Horse Club & SF Racing LLC 122
12 Rodaini
Exchange Rate Crisford Dettori Rabbah Bloodstock LLC 122
13 Oscar Performance Kitten's Joy Lynch Ortiz Amerman Racing Stables, LLC 122
14 Ticonderoga
Tapit Brown Bejarano Woodford Racing, LLC 122
14 Pleaseletmewin (IRE) Power (GB) Beckett - R. Roberts 122
15 Kitten's Cat Kitten's Joy Sharp Saez Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey 122
18 Hootie
Candy Ride (ARG) McCarthy - William K. Warren, Jr. & Suzanne Warren 122
19 Shiraz Tale of the Cat Maker - Three Diamonds Farm 122
Breeders: 1 - Sun Shower Syndicate 2 - S.A.R.L. Pontchartrain Stud & S.A.R.L.Riviera Equine 3 - Tall Oaks Farm 4 - Charles T. Matses 5 - The Robert and Beverly Lewis Trust 6 - George Krikorian 7 - Greenwood Lodge Farm, Inc. 8 - Good Vibes Syndicate 9 - PTS Ranch, LLC 10 - Pope McLean, Pope McLean Jr. &Marc McLean 11 - WinStar Farm, LLC 12 - Greenwood Lodge Farm 13 - Mrs. Jerry Amerman 14 - Bryant H. Prentice, III 14 - Ballykilbride Stud 15 - Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey 18 - Halo Farms 19 - Lambholm
 
G1 Las Vegas Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile, santa anita park            
$1,000,000, 3 yo's & up, 1M | Friday, 6:05 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Taptowne Tapit Glyshaw Borel Clovertowne Farm 126
1 Vyjack Into Mischief D'Amato Prat Pick Six Racing 126
2 Tom's Ready
More Than Ready Stewart Rosario G M B Racing, LLC 123
2 Golden Ticket
Speightstown McPeek Lanerie Magic City Thoroughbred Partners 126
2 Bradester
Lion Heart Kenneally - Joseph W. Sutton 126
3 Hymn Book Arch McGaughey III Castellano Stuart S. Janney, III 126
3 Dortmund
Big Brown Baffert Garcia Kaleem Shah, Inc. 126
4 Point Piper Giant's Causeway Hollendorfer Gutierrez J. Hollendorfer, Gatto Racing, Tim Russo, Peter Russo, and Mark Schlaich 126
4 Brujo de Olleros (BRZ) Wild Event Mettee Garcia Team Valor International & Richard Santulli 126
5 Accelerate
Lookin At Lucky Sadler Baze Hronis Racing, LLC 123
5 Midnight Storm
Pioneerof the Nile D'Amato - A Venneri Racing, Inc. and Little Red Feather Racing 126
6 Texas Chrome Grasshopper Caldwell McMahon Keene Thoroughbreds, LLC 123
7 Runhappy
Super Saver Wohlers Stevens James McIngvale 126
8 Tamarkuz
Speightstown McLaughlin Smith Shadwell Stable 126
9 Gun Runner Candy Ride (ARG) Asmussen Geroux Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC & Three Chimneys Farm 123
12 War Story
Northern Afleet Serey, Jr. - Loooch Racing Stables, Inc., Glenn K. Ellis, Weaver and Imaginary Stables 126
Breeders: 1 - Clover Towne Farm 1 - Machmer Hall 2 - Blackstone Farm LLC 2 - WinStar Farm LLC 2 - Doug Branham 3 - Stuart S. Janney, III LLC. 3 - Emilie Gerlinde Fojan 4 - Barronstown Stud 4 - Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima 5 - Mike Abraham 5 - Alex Venneri & Marjorie Post Dye 6 - Craig D. Upham 7 - Wayne Lyster, Gray Lyster & Bryan Lyster 8 - John D. Gunther 9 - Besilu Stables, LLC 12 - Jack Swain III
 
G1 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, santa anita park            
$1,000,000, 2 yo, F, 1M, T | Friday, 6:50 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Hydrangea (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Brien Heffernan Derrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor 122
1 Because of Susan Boys At Tosconova Ratcliff - Barbara L. Ratcliff 126
2 Lull War Front Clement Rosario Claiborne Farm & Adele Dilschneider 122
2 Supergirl Power Jump Start Ratcliff Espinosa Ratcliff, Sylvia and Kimbrell, Danny 126
3 New Money Honey
Medaglia d'Oro Brown Castellano e Five Racing Thoroughbreds 122
4 Miss Southern Miss More Than Ready Desormeaux - Peter L. Cantrell 122
5 Victory to Victory Exchange Rate Casse Leparoux Live Oak Plantation 122
6 Coasted
Tizway Gyarmati Smith Treadway Racing Stable 122
7 Intricately (IRE) Fastnet Rock (AUS) O'Brien O'Brien Mrs. C. C. Regalado-Gonzalez 122
9 With Honors War Front Desormeaux - LNJ Foxwoods 122
9 Cavale Doree (FR) Sunday Break (JPN) Ferland Prat Martin S. Schwartz 122
10 Happy Mesa
Sky Mesa Motion Ortiz Great Point Stables, LLC, Highclere America, Zoom and Fish Stable, et al. 122
13 Roly Poly
War Front O'Brien Moore Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, & Mrs. John Magnier 122
13 Promise To Be True (IRE) Galileo (IRE) O'Brien - Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith 122
14 La Coronel
Colonel John Casse Geroux John C. Oxley 122
15 Con Te Partiro
Scat Daddy Ward Velazquez Hat Creek Racing 122
16 Sweeping Paddy Paddy O'Prado Romans Albarado William Pacella, Frank L. Jones, Jr. & Frank Shoop 122
20 Majestic Gale Majestic Warrior Sharp - Allan P. Peterson 122
21 Partyinthepaddock Harlan's Holiday Gaines - Spendthrift Farm, LLC 122
Breeders: 1 - Beauty Is Truth Syndicate 1 - Amy Boll & Michael Slezak 2 - Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider 2 - Spring Run Farm, LLC 3 - WinStar Farm, LLC 4 - Cantrel Family Partnership, Ltd. 5 - Live Oak Stud 6 - Spendthrift Farm LLC 7 - Whisperview Trading Ltd 9 - LNJ Foxwoods 9 - Mlle Chantal Becq 10 - Branch Equine, LLC 13 - Misty For Me Syndicate 13 - Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt 14 - Kim Nardelli, Rodney Nardelli, SusanBunning, A. Jaffreys & B. Jaffreys 15 - K.C. Garrett Farm LLC 16 - Pacella Racing, Frank L Jones, Jr &Frank Shoop 20 - Kinsman Farm 21 - Robert DeWitt, Stan Burnstein &Irene Burnstein
 
G1 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, santa anita park            
$1,000,000, 3 yo's & up, 6 1/2F, T | Saturday, 5:05 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Pure Sensation Zensational Clement Carmouche Patricia Generazio 126
2 Obviously (IRE) Choisir (AUS) D'Amato Prat Anthony Fanticola & Joseph Scardino 126
3 Mongolian Saturday
Any Given Saturday Ganbat Montalvo Mongolian Stable 126
4 Catch a Glimpse
City Zip Casse - Gary Barber, Michael James Ambler and Windways farm 121
4 Home of The Brave (IRE) Starspangledbanner (AUS) Palmer Doyle Godolphin Stable 126
5 Karar (GB) Invincible Spirit (IRE) Graffard Benoist Al Shaqab Racing 126
6 Calgary Cat Cowtown Cat Attard Contreras Stephen Chesney & Cory S. Hoffman 126
7 Suedois (FR) Le Havre (IRE) O'Meara Tudhope George Turner 126
8 Washington Dc (IRE) Zoffany (IRE) O'Brien Moore Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith 124
9 A Lot
Tapit Brown Castellano Amerman Racing Stables, LLC 126
10 Ambitious Brew Tizbud Jones Smith Pamela C. Ziebarth 126
11 Undrafted
Purim Ward Velazquez Wes Welker & Elizabeth Kumin 126
12 Om
Munnings Hendricks Stevens Sareen Family Trust 126
13 Holy Lute
Midnight Lute Cassidy Theriot Class Racing Stable 126
14 Celestine
Scat Daddy Mott Rosario Phaedrus Flights, LLC 123
15 Lady Shipman Midshipman McLaughlin Ortiz, Jr. Ranlo Investments LLC 123
16 Green Mask Mizzen Mast Cox Leparoux Saeed Almaddah Abdullah 126
18 Guns Loaded D'wildcat O'Neill - Head of Plains Partners LLC 126
19 Mehronissa (GB) Iffraaj (GB) Vaughan - Rabbah Bloodstock LLC 123
20 Successful Native Successful Appeal Maragh - Marco Thoroughbred Corp. 126
21 Full Mast Mizzen Mast Mott - Juddmonte Farms, Inc. 126
22 Acapulco Scat Daddy Ward - Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith 121
23 Prize Exhibit (GB) Showcasing (GB) Cassidy - D P Racing LLC 123
24 Hunt (IRE) Dark Angel (IRE) D'Amato - Michael House 126
25 Toowindytohaulrox Harlan's Holiday D'Amato - Queen Bee Racing, LLC 126
26 Ready for Rye
City Zip Albertrani - Chalk Racing 126
27 Rumble Doll
Street Boss Falcone, Jr. - Robert Falcone and All Heart Racing Stables 123
28 Stormy Liberal Stormy Atlantic Miller - Gary Hartunian 126
Breeders: 1 - Patricia Generazio 2 - Miss Deidre Cogan 3 - Normandy Farm 4 - Branch Equine, LLC 4 - Earl Ecurie Du Grand Chene 5 - James Wigan 6 - WinStar Farm LLC 7 - Elisabeth Vidal 8 - P. Hyland & C. & J. Mchale 9 - Liberty Road Stables 10 - Pamela C. Ziebarth 11 - Catesby W. Clay Investment LLC 12 - Lavin Bloodstock, Bernie Sams &William S. Farish, Jr. 13 - Lynn B. Schiff 14 - Phoenix Rising Farms 15 - Randall E. Lowe 16 - D. J. Stable, LLC 18 - Equest Thoroughbreds, Inc. 19 - Carmel Stud 20 - Fares Farm, LLC 21 - Juddmonte Farms Inc 22 - Dr. Charles Giles 23 - Mrs R. F. Johnson Houghton 24 - Michael O'Callaghan 25 - Classic Oaks Farm 26 - Soc. Agr. Santa Elena De ChimbarongoLTDA 27 - Lawrence Goichman 28 - Dapple Bloodstock &Gryphon Investments LLC
 
G1 Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint, santa anita park            
$1,000,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 7F | Saturday, 7:01 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Paola Queen
Flatter Delgado Castellano Grupo 7C Stable 122
2 Haveyougoneaway
Congrats Morley Velazquez Gary Barber &Sequel Racing 124
3 Tara's Tango Unbridled's Song Hollendorfer Bejarano Stonestreet Stables, LLC 124
3 Curalina
Curlin Pletcher - Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners 124
4 Gomo Uncle Mo O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing, LLC 122
5 Wonder Gal Tiz Wonderful Gyarmati Carmouche Treadway Racing Stable 124
6 By the Moon Indian Charlie Nevin Ortiz Jay Em Ess Stable 124
7 Gloryzapper
Ghostzapper D'Amato Elliott Hebert Bloodstock, Peter Peluso, Richard Leggio and Agave Racing Stable 124
8 Carina Mia
Malibu Moon Mott Leparoux Three Chimneys Farm 122
8 Living The Life (IRE) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Mandella - HnR Nothhaft Horse Racing, LLC 124
9 Paid Up Subscriber
Candy Ride (ARG) Stall, Jr. - Klaravich Stables, Inc. & William H. Lawrence 124
9 Paulassilverlining Ghostzapper Nevin Talamo Vincent S. Scuderi 124
10 Wavell Avenue Harlington Brown Rosario M. Dubb, D. Simon, Head of Plains Partners, LLC & Bethlehem Stables, LLC 124
11 Irish Jasper First Defence Brown Ortiz, Jr. W.S. Farish and David F. Mackie 124
12 Finest City
City Zip Kruljac Smith Seltzer Thoroughbreds, LLC 124
13 Spelling Again Awesome Again Cox Saez Seajay Racing, LLC 124
15 Enchanting Lady
Tale of the Cat Baffert - Kaleem Shah, Inc. 124
Breeders: 1 - CFP Thoroughbreds LLC 2 - Andy Beadnell & Susan Beadnell 3 - Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC 3 - CASA Farms I, LLC 4 - John Liviakis 5 - Apache Farm LLC 6 - Samantha Siegel 7 - Adena Springs 8 - Spendthrift Farm LLC 8 - Michael Begley 9 - Bruce Berenson & Laurie Berenson 9 - Vince Scuderi 10 - Eugene Melynk 11 - Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Courtney Sr. 12 - HnR Nothhaft Horseracing, LLC 13 - George Strawbridge 15 - Randal Family Trust, R David & Marylyn ARandal Trustees
 
G1 Cigar Mile H., aqueduct            
$500,000, 3 yo's & up, 1M | Saturday, 4:20 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Anchor Down
Tapit Pletcher Ortiz Alto Racing, LLC 121
2 Economic Model
Flatter Brown Rosario Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H. 116
3 Realm Haynesfield Tagg Lopez Dattner, Eric, Tagg, Barclay and Astarita, Harry 114
4 Mylute Midnight Lute Nicks Cancel GoldMark Farm and Whisper Hill Farm LLC 114
5 Ocean Knight Curlin McLaughlin Velazquez Stonestreet Stables LLC 119
6 Tale of S'avall Tale of Ekati Tagg Franco Fipke, Charles, E. 114
7 Connect Curlin Brown Castellano Pompa, Jr., Paul, P. 118
8 War Story
Northern Afleet Serey, Jr. Gallardo Loooch Racing Stables, Inc., Ellis, G., Imaginary Stables and Weaver, D. 116
9 Threefiveindia Street Hero Brown Ortiz, Jr. Amerman Racing LLC 116
10 Divining Rod Tapit Delacour Centeno Lael Stables 119
Breeders: 1 - Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd. 2 - Claiborne Farm 3 - Morgan's Ford Farm 4 - Mike G. Rutherford 5 - Thor-Bred Stables, LLC 6 - Charles Fipke 7 - Fox Straus KY 8 - Jack Swain III 9 - Myung Kwon Cho & Jun Park 10 - Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson
 
G1 Clark H., churchill downs            
$500,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 1/8M | Friday, 5:56 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Gun Runner Candy Ride (ARG) Asmussen Geroux Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC and Three Chimneys Farm 118
2 Effinex Mineshaft Jerkens Alvarado Tri-Bone Stables 123
3 Are You Kidding Me Run Away and Hide Attfield Garcia Michael Riordan, Ronald K. Kirk and John C. Bates 119
4 Shaman Ghost Ghostzapper Jerkens Castellano Stronach Stable 122
5 Hawaakom Jazil Hawley Mena Stephan H. Smoot and Wesley E. Hawley 116
6 Noble Bird Birdstone Casse Leparoux John C. Oxley 121
7 Breaking Lucky
Lookin At Lucky Baker Contreras Gunpowder Farms, LLC 118
8 Mr. Z
Malibu Moon Lukas Santana, Jr. Calumet Farm 114
9 Hoppertunity
Any Given Saturday Baffert Velazquez Mike Pegram, Karl Watson and Paul Weitman 124
10 Prayer for Relief
Jump Start Romans Albarado Zayat Stables, LLC 115
Breeders: 1 - Besilu Stables, LLC 2 - Dr. Russell S. Cohen 3 - John Bates, Ron Kirk, Greg McDonald &Riordan, Shaw & Sones 4 - Adena Springs 5 - Shadwell Farm, LLC 6 - Jack Swain 7 - Christine Hayden 8 - Richard D. Maynard 9 - Betz/D.J. Stable/Kidder/J. Betz/Robenalt 10 - G. R. Aschinger
 
G1 Hollywood Derby, del mar            
$300,000, 3 yo, 1 1/8M, T | Saturday, 6:33 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Beach Patrol
Lemon Drop Kid Brown Geroux Covello, Sheep Pond Partners or Head of Plains Partners LLC 122
2 Camelot Kitten Kitten's Joy Brown Ortiz, Jr. Kenneth L. or Sarah K. Ramsey 122
3 Frank Conversation Quality Road O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing, LLC 122
4 Diplodocus
Sky Mesa Baltas Desormeaux Bloom Racing Stb. LLC or Head of Plains Ptrs. LLC 122
5 Free Rose Munnings Baltas Arroyo, Jr. Abbondanza Racing, LLC or McCauley 122
6 Isotherm
Lonhro (AUS) Weaver Velazquez Matthew Schera 122
7 Blackjackcat Tale of the Cat Glatt Smith Al & Sandee Kirkwood 122
8 Hayabusa One (FR) Siyouni (FR) Motion Espinoza Team Valor International or Barber 122
9 Revved Up Candy Ride (ARG) McGaughey III Van Dyke Phipps Stable 122
10 Defiantly
Exchange Rate Dollase Stevens Ruis Racing LLC 122
11 Annals of Time Temple City Brown Castellano Klaravich Stables, Inc. or William H. Lawrence 122
12 Path of David
Istan Mulhall Talamo Alley, Thrash or Thrash, Et Al 122
Breeders: 1 - Nancy C. Shuford 2 - Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey 3 - Marc Keller 4 - Oxley, TCF Stallions et al& Robert Losey 5 - Nathan John McCauley 6 - H. Allen Poindexter 7 - Al Kirkwood & Saundra Kirkwood 8 - Dominque Lepagney 9 - Phipps Stable 10 - Gayla Rankin/GLR Ranch 11 - Monticule 12 - Brereton C. Jones
 
G1 Matriarch S., del mar            
$300,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1M, T | Sunday, 6:33 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Tiz a Kiss Cee's Tizzy Baltas Desormeaux Cicero Farms, LLC 123
2 Stays in Vegas
City Zip Hollendorfer Van Dyke Jungle Racing LLC, KMN Racing LLC or LNJ Foxwoods 120
4 Zindaya
More Than Ready Brown Castellano E Five Racing Thoroughbreds 123
5 Sobradora Inc (ARG) Include Callaghan Garcia Katsumi Yoshida 123
6 Mexican Gold Medaglia d'Oro Brown Ortiz, Jr. Juddmonte Farms 123
7 Roca Rojo (IRE) Strategic Prince (GB) Brown Geroux Sheep Pond Partners, Newport Stables LLC or Bradley Thoroughbreds 123
8 Nancy From Nairobi (GB) Sixties Icon (GB) Sadler Baze Hronis Racing, LLC 123
9 Decked Out
Street Boss Desormeaux Espinoza Voss, Big Chief Racing, LLC or Head of Plains Partners LLC 120
10 Prize Exhibit (GB) Showcasing (GB) Cassidy Smith DP Racing 123
11 Time and Motion Tapit Toner Velazquez Phillips Racing Partnership 120
12 Miss Temple City
Temple City Motion Prado The Club Racing LLC, Sagamore Farm or Needle In A Haystack, LLC 123
Breeders: 1 - Dahlberg Farms LLC 2 - John McCormack 4 - Grapestock LLC 5 - La Biznaga 6 - Juddmonte Farms Inc 7 - Mr Tommy Murphy 8 - Norman Court Stud 9 - Haymarket Farm LLC 10 - Mrs R. F. Johnson Houghton 11 - Phillips Racing Partnership 12 - Bobfeld Bloodstock
 
G1 Los Alamitos Cash Call Futurity, los alamitos race course            
$300,000, 2 yo, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 5:58 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Dangerfield
Into Mischief O'Neill Van Dyke W. C. Racing or Zayat Stables, LLC 120
2 Bobby Abu Dhabi
Macho Uno Miller Arroyo, Jr. Rockingham Ranch 120
3 Mastery
Candy Ride (ARG) Baffert Smith Cheyenne Stable, LLC 120
4 Show Me Da Lute Midnight Lute Baffert Garcia Watson or Weitman 120
5 Irap
Tiznow O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing, LLC 120
Breeders: 1 - Joe B. Murphy 2 - T/C Stable, LLC 3 - Stone Farm 4 - Karl Watson & Paul Weitman 5 - Aaron & Marie Jones
 
G1 Starlet S., los alamitos race course            
$300,000, 2 yo, F, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 6:58 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Italian Princess
Broken Vow O'Neill Van Dyke McShane Racing, LLC 120
2 Union Strike
Union Rags Dollase Stevens Ruis Racing LLC 120
3 Tapped Tapit Hollendorfer Desormeaux LNJ Foxwoods 120
4
Uncle Mo O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing, LLC 120
5 Sandy's Surprise
Drosselmeyer O'Neill Gonzalez STD Racing Stable, Fuller or Haymes 120
6 Abel Tasman
Quality Road Callaghan Talamo Clearsky Farms 120
7 American Gal Concord Point Baffert Smith Kaleem Shah, Inc. 120
8 Fact of Life
The Factor Baffert Elliott Fog City Stable or VanMeter II 120
9 Berned
Bernardini Albertrani Arroyo, Jr. Three C Stables, West Point Thoroughbreds or Masiello 120
Breeders: 1 - WinStar Farm, LLC 2 - Pollock Farms, Brian Kahn, TaylorBrothers Property, et al. 3 - LNJ Foxwoods 4 - Frank T Batten 5 - WinStar Farm, LLC 6 - Clearsky Farms 7 - Kaleem Shah, Inc. 8 - Turner Breeders LLC 9 - AR Enterprises, LLC.
 
G1 Colonial Cup S., camden            
$150,000, 4 yo's & up, 2 3/4M, T | Saturday, 2:10 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Jamarjo (IRE) Marju (IRE) Young Young Irvin S. Naylor 156
2 Diplomat Kitten's Joy Dalton Dalton Flying Elvis Stable 156
3 Tempt Me Alex Afleet Alex Voss McCarthy Robert A. Kinsley 156
4 Martini Brother A.P. Indy Sheppard Nagle William L. Pape 156
5 Charminster (IRE) Broadway Flyer Murphy Sloan Irvin S. Naylor 156
6 Parker's Project Parker's Storm Cat Sheppard Galligan Hudson River Farms 156
8 Portrade (IRE) Trade Fair (GB) Voss Dahl The Fields Stable 156
9 Rawnaq (IRE) Azamour (IRE) Murphy McDermott Irvin S. Naylor 156
10 Top Striker Van Nistelrooy Kingsley, Jr. Geraghty Mrs. George M. Sensor 156
Breeders: 1 - Frank Dunne 2 - Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey 3 - Robert A. Kinsley 4 - My Meadowview Farms LLC 5 - Raymond Cahalane 6 - Jonathan Sheppard 8 - Keene Bloodstock 9 - Jim Monaghan 10 - Sycamore Hall Farm, LLC
 
G2 Demoiselle S., aqueduct            
$300,000, 2 yo, F, 1 1/8M | Saturday, 2:20 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Romantic Music Maclean's Music Ryan Gallardo Ryan, Derek, S. 115
2 Miss Sky Warrior First Samurai Breen Lopez Arlene's Sun Star Stable 121
3 Libby's Tail Tiz Wonderful Rodriguez Castellano Dubb, M., Taylor, E., Simon, D., Loftus, E. and Bethlehem Stables LLC 115
4 Jamyson 'n Ginger Bernardini Rodriguez Ortiz, Jr. Magic Cap Stables 115
5 Elandess
Scat Daddy Pletcher Velazquez Evans, Robert, S. 115
6 Bonita Bianca Curlin Rodriguez Rosario Dubb, Michael, Bethlehem Stables LLC and Imperio, Michael 119
7 Majestic Bonnie Majestic Warrior Weaver Franco Bona Venture Stables 115
8 Ladies Day Bernardini Albertrani Luzzi Godolphin Racing LLC 115
9 Spirituality
Gemologist Pletcher Ortiz WinStar Farm LLC 115
Breeders: 1 - B.P.N. 2 - Arlene London 3 - Spendthrift Farm LLC 4 - Adena Springs 5 - Rhinestone Bloodstock 6 - Dormellito Stud 7 - Kinsman Farm 8 - Darley 9 - Lee McMillin, Randy Faulkner &Joe Travelsted
 
G2 Remsen S., aqueduct            
$300,000, 2 yo, 1 1/8M | Saturday, 3:20 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Tellmeafookystory
Tale of Ekati Pletcher Carmouche St Elias, Teresa Viola Racing Stables, Brooklyn Boys, MEB Stables 116
2 Newman Bernardini Albertrani Rosario Godolphin Racing LLC 116
3
Union Rags Cannizzo Franco Cannizzo, David A. and Secure Investments 116
4 Takaful Bernardini McLaughlin Ortiz Shadwell Stable 116
5 Tale of Silence Tale of the Cat Tagg Lezcano Fipke, Charles, E. 116
6
Distorted Humor Pletcher Ortiz, Jr. Repole Stable and St. Elias Stable 116
7 You're to Blame
Distorted Humor Brown Castellano Woodford Racing, LLC 116
8 Mo Town
Uncle Mo Dutrow Velazquez Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael B., Smith, Derrick and Team D 116
9 No Dozing Union Rags Delacour Centeno Lael Stables 116
10 Lead Astray Malibu Moon McGaughey III Gallardo Phipps Stable 116
Breeders: 1 - Robert Clements 2 - Darley 3 - Centaur Farms, Inc. 4 - Shadwell Farm, LLC 5 - Charles Fipke 6 - Three Chimneys Farm, LLC 7 - Bryant H. Prentice III 8 - John D. Gunther & Eurowest Bloodstock 9 - Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson 10 - Phipps Stable
 
G2 Nashua S., aqueduct            
$200,000, 2 yo, 1M | Friday, 1:28 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Mo Town
Uncle Mo Dutrow Franco Team D 116
2 Han Sense Hansen Maker Lopez Hansen, Kendall, E. 122
3 Capitaine
Tapit Hennig Alvarado Courtlandt Farms 116
4 Hemsworth Bernardini Albertrani Gallardo Godolphin Racing LLC 116
5 Boys From Boston Pure Prize Robb Pino O'Donohue, Tim E. and Sarro, Bruce 116
Breeders: 1 - John D. Gunther & Eurowest Bloodstock 2 - H. Allen Poindexter 3 - Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding 4 - Darley 5 - Whisper Hill Farm, LLC
 
G2 Chilukki S., churchill downs            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1M | Saturday, 7:25 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Mayla Sharp Humor Calhoun Mena Carl R. Moore Management, LLC and Brad Grady 121
2 Birdatthewire
Summer Bird Romans Van Dyke Forum Racing, IV 121
3 Kathballu Bluegrass Cat McPeek Bridgmohan Five D Thoroughbreds 121
4 Unbridledexplosion
Eddington Wilkes Hernandez, Jr. Unbridledexplosion, LLC 121
5 Engaginglee Fusaichi Pegasus Romans Valdivia, Jr. Paul A. Lichtefeld and Jack D. Stewart 121
6 Athena
Street Sense Pitts Borel Mary K. Grum 121
7 Kiss to Remember
Big Brown Wolfson Rocco, Jr. Miller Racing, LLC 121
8 She's a Bootsy Too
Misremembered Gorder Hill William K. Helwig 118
9 Sweetgrass Street Sense Wilkes Landeros Six Column Stables, LLC, Bloch, Randall L., Seiler, John and Merritt, Fred 121
Breeders: 1 - Country Life Farm & Fifteen Moons LLC 2 - Lynn Jones & Kathy Jones 3 - Five-D Thoroughbreds, LLC 4 - Sun Valley Farm 5 - Paul Lichtefeld & Jack Stewart 6 - Gary L. Chervenell 7 - Big Brown Syndicate &Mr. & Mrs. Charles McGinnes 8 - Terrazas Thoroughbreds, LLC 9 - Randy Bloch, et al
 
G2 Falls City H., churchill downs            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/8M | Thursday, 3:53 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Walkabout Stroll Wilkes Hernandez, Jr. Whitham Thoroughbreds, LLC 112
2 Crooked Stick Blame Clarkson Doyle Fred M. Allor 113
3 Lady Fog Horn Zavata Granitz Jimenez The Elkstone Group, LLC 117
4 Alotta Skirt
Candy Ride (ARG) Kenneally Lanerie JSM Equine 113
5 She Mabee Wild Mr. Mabee Danner Castanon Michelle A. Shaw 114
6 Include Betty
Include Proctor Van Dyke Brereton C. Jones and Timothy C. Thornton 120
7 Romantic Vision Lemon Drop Kid Arnold, II Hill G. Watts Humphrey, Jr. 115
8 Go Maggie Go Ghostzapper Romans Albarado Mike Tarp 118
9 Sweetgrass Street Sense Wilkes Landeros Six Column Stables, LLC, Bloch, Randall L., Seiler, John and Merritt, Fred 117
10 No Fault of Mine
Blame Block Geroux Lothenbach Stables, Inc. 116
11 Streamline Straight Line Williamson Rocco, Jr. Nancy A. Vanier and Cartwright Thoroughbreds V, LLC 117
Breeders: 1 - Janis R. Whitham 2 - Frederick Michael Allor 3 - The Elkstone Group LLC 4 - W. S. Farish 5 - Michelle Shaw 6 - Lavin Bloodstock & Brereton C. Jones 7 - G. Watts Humphrey Jr. 8 - Mike Tarp 9 - Randy Bloch, et al 10 - Lothenbach Stables Inc 11 - Nancy Vanier
 
G2 Mrs. Revere S., churchill downs            
$200,000, 3 yo, F, 1 1/16M, T | Friday, 5:27 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Dear Elaine Broken Vow LoPresti Leparoux Richard Klein and Bertram Klein 118
2 Noble Beauty Kitten's Joy Brown Albarado Great Point Stables, LLC 118
3 Caren Society's Chairman De Paulo Campbell Robert Marzilli 118
4 Celestial Insight Scat Daddy Ward Santana, Jr. The Elkstone Group, LLC 118
5 Mo Knows
Uncle Mo Ward Velazquez Kent Spellman and Wes Welker 118
6 Linda Scat Daddy Wilkes Hernandez, Jr. Whitham Thoroughbreds, LLC 118
7 Sweet Tapper
Tapit Wilkes Landeros Winchester Place Thoroughbreds, LLC 118
8 Harmonize
Scat Daddy Mott Alvarado Larkin Armstrong 123
9 Cross Country
Divine Park Anderson Kennedy On Cloud Nine, III, LLC 118
10 Ready for Chianti More Than Ready Stewart Rocco, Jr. Charles E. Fipke 118
12 Strive Congrats Von Hemel Quinonez Ben Hughes Trust #1 and Dean Hughes 118
13 Shelbysmile
Smart Strike Walsh Castellano Qatar Racing, JBL Thoroughbreds, LLC and Crystal Lane Racing LLC 118
14 Fitpitcher Kitten's Joy Fernandez Borel Calumet Farm 118
15 Nobody's Fault
Blame Block Geroux Lothenbach Stables, Inc. 118
Breeders: 1 - Bertram W. Klein 2 - Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey 3 - James A. Everatt, Janeane A. Everatt &J. Arika Everatt - Meeuse 4 - Calumet Farm 5 - T/C Stable, LLC 6 - Janis R. Whitham 7 - Courtlandt Farm 8 - Jack Swain III 9 - Gunpowder Farms LLC 10 - Charles Fipke 12 - Scott C. Heider & John B. Conway 13 - Rhinestone Bloodstock 14 - Calumet Farm 15 - Lothenbach Stables Inc
 
G2 Golden Rod S., churchill downs            
$200,000, 2 yo, F, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 4:57 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Gris Gris
Spring At Last Flint Mena Naveed Chowhan 119
2 Ever So Clever Medaglia d'Oro Asmussen Santana, Jr. Clearview Stable 119
3 Dance Proposal Divine Park Arnold, II Rocco, Jr. Glencrest Farm, LLC, Lessee and JSM Equine, LLC 119
4 My Sweet Stella Eskendereya Lukas Geroux Zayat Stables, LLC 119
5 Someday Soon Proud Citizen Van Meter Cannon Tommy G. Ligon 119
6 China Grove City Zip Colebrook Bridgmohan Katherine G. Ball 119
7 Funny Holiday Harlan's Holiday Bradley Landeros Whisper Hill Farm, LLC 119
8 Fun
Harlan's Holiday Wilkes Hernandez, Jr. Dennis Farkas 119
9 Daddys Lil Darling Scat Daddy McPeek Lanerie Normandy Farm 119
10 Dream Dancing Tapit Casse Leparoux John C. Oxley 119
11 Farrell Malibu Moon Catalano Hill Coffeepot Stables 119
12 Double Bern Wilburn DiVito Albarado James M. Miller 119
Breeders: 1 - Naveed Chowhan 2 - Clearsky Farms 3 - Brereton C. Jones 4 - Zayat Stables 5 - Tommy G. Ligon 6 - Mike Ball & Katherine Ball 7 - Whisper Hill Farm, LLC 8 - Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC 9 - Normandy Farm 10 - John C. Oxley 11 - Coffee Pot Stable 12 - David E. Hager II
 
G2 Kentucky Jockey Club S., churchill downs            
$200,000, 2 yo, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 5:56 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Han Sense Hansen Maker Leparoux Kendall E. Hansen 122
2 Total Tap Candy Ride (ARG) Asmussen Santana, Jr. Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC 122
3 Wild Shot Trappe Shot Arnold, II Lanerie Calumet Farm 122
4 Romeo O Romeo
Macho Uno Williamson Landeros Vanier, Williamson, Kiley, Schmitt, Radtke and Cartwright Thoroughbreds V LLC 122
5 Silent Decree
Bodemeister Byrne Geroux Chuck and Maribeth Sandford, LLC 122
6 Just Move On Street Boss Byrne Cannon Chuck and Maribeth Sandford, LLC 122
7 Shareholder Value
Uncle Mo Amoss Bridgmohan Klaravich Stables, Inc. and William H. Lawrence 122
8 Jocker Justice
Stay Thirsty West Rosario, Jr. Justice Farm 122
9 Warrior's Club
Warrior's Reward Lukas Albarado Churchill Downs Racing Club 122
10
Birdstone Zito Court Calumet Farm 122
11 McCraken Ghostzapper Wilkes Hernandez, Jr. Whitham Thoroughbreds, LLC 122
12 Uncontested
Tiz Wonderful Catalano Hill Harry T. Rosenblum and Robert V. LaPenta 122
Breeders: 1 - H. Allen Poindexter 2 - Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC 3 - Calumet Farm 4 - Adena Springs 5 - Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton &Silver Fern Farm, LLC 6 - Mineola Farm II LLC & Silent Grove FarmLLC 7 - Zell Family Trust 8 - Justice Farm, Greg Justice 9 - John O'Meara 10 - Mueller Farms Inc. 11 - Whitham Thoroughbreds, LLC 12 - Richard Forbush
 
G2 Hollywood Turf Cup S., del mar            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 1/2M, T | Friday, 5:55 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Ralis Square Eddie O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing, LLC 116
2 Royal Albert Hall (GB) Royal Applause (GB) O'Neill Desormeaux Head of Plains Partners LLC, Keh or Knight, Et Al 120
3 Flamboyant (FR) Peer Gynt (JPN) Gallagher Smith Bienstock or Winner 124
4 Texas Ryano Curlin Gaines Talamo Warren B. Williamson 120
5 Quick Casablanca (CHI) Until Sundown McAnally Baze Pablo Gomez 122
6 Power Foot Powerscourt (GB) Drysdale Van Dyke Stepaside Farms, LLC 120
7 Ashleyluvssugar Game Plan Eurton Stevens S. Alesia, Bran Jam Stable or Ciaglia Racing, LLC 124
Breeders: 1 - Reddam Racing LLC 2 - Old Mill Stud & S. Williams & J. Parry 3 - SNC Regnier & San Gabriel Inv. Inc. 4 - Williamson Racing, LLC 5 - Haras Matancilla 6 - Schow Family Trust 7 - Estate of Alesia, BranJam Stables &Ciaglia Racing, LLC
 
G2 Seabiscuit H., del mar            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 1/16M, T | Saturday, 7:02 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 A Red Tie Day Indygo Shiner Baltas Arroyo, Jr. Bloom Racing Stable, LLC 119
2 Stylistics United Langfuhr Nettles Pereira 3-Wheel Joe, CEO 112
3 Om
Munnings Hendricks Stevens Sareen Family Trust 122
4 Vyjack Into Mischief D'Amato Prat Pick Six Racing 123
5 What a View Vronsky Black Baze Finish Line Racing LLC, The Ellwood Johnston Trust or Taste of Victory Stables 121
6 Hunt (IRE) Dark Angel (IRE) D'Amato Smith Michael House 116
7 Ring Weekend
Tapit Motion Van Dyke St. Elias Stable or West Point Thoroughbreds 120
Breeders: 1 - Dapple Bloodstock &Gryphon Investments LLC 2 - Haymarket Farm LLC 3 - Lavin Bloodstock, Bernie Sams &William S. Farish, Jr. 4 - Machmer Hall 5 - Old English Rancho, Patsy Berumen &Sal Berumen 6 - Michael O'Callaghan 7 - Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
 
G2 Bayakoa H., del mar            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 5:59 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Moyo Honey Mizzen Mast Gallagher Arroyo, Jr. Harlingten or Sones 116
2 Autumn Flower Flower Alley Hendricks Van Dyke Traver & Webb 117
3 Gloryzapper
Ghostzapper D'Amato Theriot Agave Racing Stable, Hebert Bloodstock, or Leggio, Et Al 121
4 Barbara Beatrice Grazen D'Amato Pereira D'Amato or Queen Bee Racing, LLC 116
5 Vale Dori (ARG) Asiatic Boy (ARG) Baffert Smith Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa al Maktoum 123
6 Wild At Heart Indian Charlie Mandella Castellano Ramona Bass, LLC 118
7 Show Stealer Eskendereya Sherman Stevens George Krikorian 118
8 Desert Madam Desert Code Spawr Baze STD Racing Stable or Miller 116
Breeders: 1 - Whisper Hill Farm LLC 2 - Traver & Webb 3 - Adena Springs 4 - Philip D'Amato 5 - Abolengo 6 - Martin Cherry 7 - George Krikorian 8 - Oakcrest Stable
 
G2 Marathon S., santa anita park            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 3/4M | Friday, 3:35 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Scuba
Tapit Walsh Carmouche DARRS, Inc. 121
2 Quick Casablanca (CHI) Until Sundown McAnally Baze Pablo Gomez 121
4 Melmich Wilko Attard Da Silva Chesney, Stephen and Hoffman, Cory S. 123
5 Tale of Verve
Tale of Ekati Stewart Rosario Charles E. Fipke 121
6 Sammy Mandeville Rock Hard Ten O'Neill Bejarano W. C. Racing 121
7 Cowboy Rhythm
Tapit Pletcher Velazquez Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners 121
8 Hard Aces Hard Spun Sadler Gonzalez Hronis Racing LLC 121
9 Blue Tone
Birdstone Hess, Jr. Desormeaux Engelberg, Beverly, Schoeder Farms LLC and Steeper, Jan 121
Breeders: 1 - Palides Investments N.V., Inc. 2 - Haras Matancilla 4 - Andrew Stronach 5 - Charles Fipke 6 - Elizabeth H. Alexander 7 - WinStar Farm, LLC 8 - Dreamchaser Thorobreds 9 - Far View Stables
 
G2 Twilight Derby, santa anita park            
$200,000, 3 yo, 1 1/8M, T | Friday, 8:10 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Free Rose Munnings Baltas Arroyo, Jr. Abbondanza Racing, LLC and McCauley, Nathan 124
2 Frank Conversation Quality Road O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing LLC 122
3 Path of David
Istan Mulhall Velazquez Thrash, Ike, Thrash, Dawn, Alley, Janet and Alley, Sam 120
4 Oscar Nominated Kitten's Joy Maker Geroux Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey 122
5 Monster Bea Hat Trick (JPN) Miller Castellano Gary Barber 120
6 Blackjackcat Tale of the Cat Glatt Smith Al & Saundra S. Kirkwood 120
8 Dressed in Hermes Hat Trick (JPN) Armstrong Desormeaux Sydney A. Belzberg 122
9 Mr. Roary
Scat Daddy Papaprodromou Stevens Kretz Racing LLC 120
10 Diplodocus
Sky Mesa Baltas Ortiz, Jr. Bloom Racing Stable LLC and Head of Plains Partners LLC 120
11 Curlin Rules
Curlin Sadler Espinoza Hronis Racing LLC 120
12 Gold Rush Dancer Private Gold Belvoir Prat John E. Parker 120
Breeders: 1 - Nathan John McCauley 2 - Marc Keller 3 - Brereton C. Jones 4 - Mrs. Jerry Amerman 5 - Robert B. Trussell Jr. 6 - Al Kirkwood & Saundra Kirkwood 8 - Budget Stables 9 - Judy Hicks & Kathryn Nikkel 10 - Oxley, TCF Stallions et al& Robert Losey 11 - W. S. Farish 12 - John Parker
 
G2 Goldikova S., santa anita park            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1M, T | Sunday, 5:29 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Nancy From Nairobi (GB) Sixties Icon (GB) Sadler Rosario Hronis Racing, LLC 123
2 Prize Exhibit (GB) Showcasing (GB) Cassidy Smith DP Racing 121
3 Queen of The Sand (IRE) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Gallagher Bejarano Derrick Fisher 121
4 Majestic Heat Unusual Heat Mandella Prat M. Auerbach LLC, Ron McCauley or Bardy Farm 121
5 Zindaya
More Than Ready Brown Castellano E Five Racing Thoroughbreds 121
6 Hillhouse High
Exchange Rate Baltas Gonzalez Golden Eagle Farm Investment, L.P. 121
7 Tiz a Kiss Cee's Tizzy Baltas Desormeaux Cicero Farms, LLC 121
Breeders: 1 - Norman Court Stud 2 - Mrs R. F. Johnson Houghton 3 - R. Coffey 4 - Madeline Auerbach & Barry Abrams 5 - Grapestock LLC 6 - Runnymede Farm Inc. 7 - Dahlberg Farms LLC
 
G2 Autumn S., woodbine            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 1/16M | Sunday, 4:40 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Ghost Hunter Ghostzapper Ness Campbell Triple K Stables 119
2 Royal Son
Tiznow Casse Husbands Gary Barber, Wachtel Stable, Brous Stable, LLC and Highclere America, LLC 117
3 Oakton
Macho Uno Casse Da Silva Bill and Vicki Poston Racing, Inc. 117
4 Are You Kidding Me Run Away and Hide Attfield Garcia M. Riordan, R. Kirk and J. Bates 123
5 Freitag Giant Gizmo Frostad Hernandez Earle I. Mack LLC 117
6 Lukes Alley Flower Alley Carroll Contreras Melnyk Racing Stable Inc. 126
Breeders: 1 - Adena Springs 2 - WinStar Farm, LLC 3 - William D Graham 4 - John Bates, Ron Kirk, Greg McDonald &Riordan, Shaw & Sones 5 - Clayborn Farm 6 - Eugene Melnyk
 
G2 Bessarabian S., woodbine            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 7F | Saturday, 4:40 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Regia Marina Medaglia d'Oro Harty Contreras Godolphin 117
2 Calling Rhy Rhy City Zip Attfield Campbell Robert Harvey 114
3 Southern Ring Speightstown Pierce Da Silva Sam-Son Farm 119
4 River Maid Where's the Ring Tiller Boulanger The Very Dry Stable 117
5 Minks Aprise
Northern Afleet Dickinson Husbands KMN Racing LLC 117
6 Lilly's Goldie Milwaukee Brew Gonzalez Wilson R.M.C. Stable 117
7 Top Decile
Congrats Vella Garcia Stronach Stables 117
8 Midnight Miley
Midnight Lute Carey Hernandez Little Red Feather Racing 119
Breeders: 1 - Darley 2 - Robert G. Harvey 3 - Sam-Son Farm 4 - Jay Cochlin 5 - Carlos Enrique Bruno 6 - RMC Stable 7 - Clarkland Farm 8 - Mark Secrest
 
G2 Kennedy Road S., woodbine            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, 6F | Sunday, 4:42 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Puntrooskie In Summation MacRae Da Silva Michael Lay, Mike Loughry and D- Mac Racing Stable, Inc. 119
2 Pink Lloyd Old Forester Tiller Husbands Entourage Stable 117
3 Commute
Hold Me Back Casse Boulanger Gabe Grossberg and Sagamore Farm 117
4 Stacked Deck First Samurai Minshall Hernandez Bruce Lunsford 119
5 Jacks Escarpment Old Forester Gonzalez Wilson John K. Caulfield 117
6 Passion for Action Speightstown De Paulo Contreras Benjamin Hutzel 121
7 Colleen's Sailor Northern Afleet Armata Moran Solo Racing Ltd. 117
8 Boreal Spirit North Light (IRE) Shafer Mosqueira ShayD Lane Farm 117
9 Touch of Disney Mr. Scotty McKnight Moreno Bruno Schickedanz 117
Breeders: 1 - John David O'Farrell, J. MichaelO'Farrell, Jr. & Our Sugar Bear St 2 - John Carey 3 - Meritage LLC 4 - W. Bruce Lunsford 5 - William D Graham 6 - Ben Hutzel 7 - Sienna Farms LLC 8 - Spring Lakes Farm 9 - Bruno Schickedanz
 
G2 Kennedy Road S., woodbine            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, 6F | Friday, 4:46 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Puntrooskie In Summation MacRae Da Silva Michael Lay, Mike Loughry and D- Mac Racing Stable, Inc. 119
2 Pink Lloyd Old Forester Tiller Husbands Entourage Stable 117
3 Commute
Hold Me Back Casse Boulanger Gabe Grossberg and Sagamore Farm 117
4 Stacked Deck First Samurai Minshall Hernandez Bruce Lunsford 119
5 Jacks Escarpment Old Forester Gonzalez Wilson John K. Caulfield 117
6 Passion for Action Speightstown De Paulo Contreras Benjamin Hutzel 121
7 Colleen's Sailor Northern Afleet Armata Moran Solo Racing Ltd. 117
8 Boreal Spirit North Light (IRE) Shafer Mosqueira ShayD Lane Farm 117
98 Touch of Disney Mr. Scotty - - - 0
Breeders: 1 - John David O'Farrell, J. MichaelO'Farrell, Jr. & Our Sugar Bear St 2 - John Carey 3 - Meritage LLC 4 - W. Bruce Lunsford 5 - William D Graham 6 - Ben Hutzel 7 - Sienna Farms LLC 8 - Spring Lakes Farm 98 - Bruno Schickedanz
 
G3 $1,000,000 Delta Downs Jackpot S., delta downs            
$1,000,000, 2 yo, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 5:45 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Pat On the Back Congrats McPeek Albarado Harold Lerner LLC, AWC Stables and Nehoc Stables 119
2 Line Judge
Spring At Last Sharp McMahon Barry and Joni Butzow 119
3 Thirstforlife
Stay Thirsty Casse Geroux G. Barber, St. Elias Stables, LLC, M. Tabor, M. Magnier and D. Smith 117
4 Our Stormin Norman
Blame Casse Leparoux Live Oak Plantation 117
5 Dangerfield
Into Mischief O'Neill Prat W. C. Racing and Zayat Stables, LLC 119
6 Gunnevera
Dialed In Sano Castellano Peacock Racing Stables, LLC 122
7 Balandeen
Bernardini Hartman Hill Joey Keith Davis 117
8
Flatter Baffert Pedroza Karl Watson, Michael E. Pegram and Paul Weitman 117
9 J Boys Echo
Mineshaft Romans Desormeaux Albaugh Family Stables LLC 117
10 Tip Tap Tapizar
Tapizar Asmussen Melancon Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC 119
Breeders: 1 - Sugar Maple Farm 2 - Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Kaster 3 - Camas Park Stud 4 - Indian Creek 5 - Joe B. Murphy 6 - Brandywine Farm & Stephen Upchurch 7 - Aaron & Marie Jones 8 - Brookfield Stud 9 - Betz/Blackburn/J. Betz/Ramsby/CNHHNK 10 - Summer Hill Farm LLC
 
G3 $400,000 Delta Downs Princess S., delta downs            
$400,000, 2 yo, F, 1M | Saturday, 5:15 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Golden Mischief Into Mischief Asmussen Melancon Corrine and William Heiligbrodt 119
2 Jilly Lookin At Lucky Baffert Pedroza Natalie J. Baffert 117
3 Caroline Test First Defence Colebrook Leparoux Edward A. Seltzer and Beverly S. Anderson 117
4 Forest Circle
Arch Stidham Hernandez Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC and Head of Plains Partners LLC 117
5 Flatter Up
Flatter Calhoun McMahon Wayne Sanders & Larry Hirsch 117
6 San Antonio Stroll Stroll Pish Gondron Michele and Cliff Love 117
7 Chanel's Legacy Dominus Chleborad Albarado Poindexter Thoroughbreds LLC 119
8 Shane's Girlfriend Adios Charlie O'Neill Prat ERJ Racing, LLC, W. C. Racing and O'Neill, Dennis 117
9 Cajun Delta Dawn Kantharos Fawkes Leyva Curtis G. Mikkelsen 119
10 Dude Fantasy First Dude Nicks Gaffalione Donald R. Dizney LLC 119
Breeders: 1 - Fredericka V. Caldwell 2 - Betz Thoroughbreds/Needham/Lamantia 3 - Edward A. Seltzer & Beverly Anderson 4 - Twin Creeks Farm 5 - Marjorie Dye & Alex Venneri 6 - Cliff Love 7 - H. Allen Poindexter 8 - Ocala Stud 9 - Curtis Mikkelsen & Patricia Horth 10 - Donald R. Dizney, LLC
 
G3 Comely S., aqueduct            
$250,000, 3 yo, F, 1 1/8M | Saturday, 12:50 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Verve's Tale Tale of Ekati Tagg Lopez Fipke, Charles, E. 114
2 Lewis Bay
Bernardini Brown Ortiz, Jr. Alpha Delta Stables 122
3 Big Mara Big Brown Ronen Gallardo Kingsport Farm 114
4 Going for Broke Blame Brown Castellano Waterford Stable 114
5 Flora Dora First Dude Coffey Ortiz Coffeepot Stables 118
6 Unbridled Mo Uncle Mo Pletcher Velazquez Red Oak Stable 122
7 Mo d'Amour
Uncle Mo Pletcher Rosario King of Prussia Stable 118
Breeders: 1 - Charles Fipke 2 - Alpha Delta Stables, LLC 3 - Big Brown Syndicate &Patricia Staskowski Purdy 4 - Waterford Stables, Inc. 5 - Dizney Double Diamond LLC 6 - Red Oak Stable 7 - Doug Branham & Felicia Branham
 
G3 Go for Wand H., aqueduct            
$250,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1M | Saturday, 3:43 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Camille Claudel Broken Vow Abbott, III Davis Sycamore Racing, LLC 114
2 Cayman Croc
Bob and John Breen Franco Stoneway Farm 114
3 Bar of Gold Medaglia d'Oro Kimmel Rosario Chester and Mary Broman, Sr. 121
4 Wonder Gal Tiz Wonderful Gyarmati Carmouche Treadway Racing Stable 117
5 Highway Star Girolamo Ubillo Arroyo Chester and Mary Broman, Sr. 113
6 Burn Control
Bernstein Demasi Garcia Demasi, Kathleen A. and Nestor, Matt 115
7 High Ridge Road
Quality Road Rice Alvarado Schwartz, Martin, S. 114
Breeders: 1 - Gail Cullen & Jeanne Owens 2 - Respite Farm 3 - Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman 4 - Apache Farm LLC 5 - Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman 6 - Castleton Lyons & Kilboy Estate 7 - Betz/Kidder/Blackburn/Lamantia/J.Betz/Graves/Davidson
 
G3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash S., laurel park            
$250,000, 3 yo's & up, 6F | Saturday, 3:35 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Sonny Inspired Artie Schiller Schoenthal Toledo D Hatman Thoroughbreds 118
2 Ivan Fallunovalot Valid Expectations Howard Borel Lewis E. Mathews, Jr. 118
3 Pomeroy's Package Pomeroy Serey, Jr. Caballero Robert Reidy 118
4 Weekend Hideaway Speightstown Serpe Lopez Red & Black Stable 118
5 Life in Shambles
Broken Vow Asmussen Santana, Jr. Paradise Farms Corp. 118
6 Final Prospect Jump Start Capuano - Non Stop Stable 118
7 Rockinn On Bye Rock Hard Ten Casey Hole Stephen R. Ferguson 118
8 X Y Jet Kantharos Navarro Jaramillo Rockingham Ranch & Gelfenstein Farm 118
9 Stallwalkin' Dude City Place Jacobson Bravo David Jacobson & Head of Plains Partners LLC 118
Breeders: 1 - Mr. & Mrs. Charles McGinnes 2 - Eileen H. Hartis 3 - Patricia Generazio 4 - Flying Zee Stables 5 - C. Clement & Don M. Robinson 6 - Non Stop Stable 7 - Sycamore Hall Farm LLC 8 - Didier Plasencia 9 - Maria M. Haire
 
G3 Tempted S., aqueduct            
$200,000, 2 yo, F, 1M | Saturday, 4:07 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Cursor
Quality Road Hennig Alvarado Courtlandt Farms 115
2 Tiznow Violette, Jr. Gryder My Meadowview Farm LLC 115
3 First Dude Barboza, Jr. Arroyo Geofroy, David 115
4 Miss Sky Warrior First Samurai Breen Lopez Arlene's Sun Star Stable 115
5 Berned
Bernardini Albertrani Gallardo Three C Stables, West Point Thoroughbreds and Masiello, Robert 115
6 Eloquent Riddle Harlan's Holiday Brown Lezcano Juddmonte Farms, Inc. 115
7 For Honor
To Honor and Serve Weaver Cancel R. A. Hill Stable and Gatsas Stables 115
Breeders: 1 - Mill Ridge Farm et al 2 - My Meadowview LLC 3 - Murray Stroud 4 - Arlene London 5 - AR Enterprises, LLC. 6 - Juddmonte Farms Inc 7 - Gainesway Thoroughbreds, Ltd.
 
G3 Long Island H., aqueduct            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/2M, T | Sunday, 2:47 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Desiree Clary (GER) Sholokhov (IRE) Clement Ortiz, Jr. Barber, Gary, Merrylegs Farm and Schaedle, III, Robert G. 116
2 Itsonlyactingdad Giant's Causeway Pletcher Velazquez Starlight Racing 119
3 Promotional Artie Schiller Proctor Carmouche Glen Hill Farm 115
4 Swear by It Broken Vow Esler Ortiz Goichman, Lawrence 114
5 Evidently Smart Strike Lerman Gallardo Lerman, Roy, S. 114
6 Achnaha (IRE) Haatef Weaver Franco Bacon Barn 115
7 Earring Dansili (GB) Proctor Lezcano Heider Family Stables LLC, Glen Hill Farm et al. 112
8 Modernstone (GB)
Duke of Marmalade (IRE) Clement Saez Flay, Bobby 116
Breeders: 1 - Frau B. u. B. Matusche 2 - Bluegrass Hall LLC 3 - Glen Hill Farm 4 - Lawrence Goichman 5 - Lambholm 6 - Paul Hyland 7 - Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt 8 - Oscar Stud
 
G3 Red Smith H., aqueduct            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 3/8M, T | Saturday, 3:17 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Rum Tum Tugger
Afleet Alex Sheppard Lezcano Lake Lonely Racing 115
2 Biz The Nurse (IRE) Oratorio (IRE) Albertrani Gallardo D'Amato, John 115
3 Arties Silver Mine
Artie Schiller Baker Ortiz, Jr. Jim and Susan Hill 114
4 I'll Call Smart Strike Martin Carmouche Schera, Matthew 115
5 Up With the Birds Stormy Atlantic Motion Alvarado Sam-Son Farm 117
6 Smooth Daddy
Scat Daddy Albertrani Davis Baker, Robert C. and Mack, William L. 115
7 Messi (GER) New Approach (IRE) Motion Prado Gestut Brummerhof 120
8 Wake Forest (GER) Sir Percy (GB) Brown Castellano Dubb, Michael, Sheep Pond Partners and Bethlehem Stables LLC 123
9 Bigger Picture Badge of Silver Maker Ortiz Three Diamonds Farm 117
10 Tommy Macho Macho Uno Pletcher Rider TBA Pompa, Jr., Paul P. and J Stables 114
11 Danish Dynaformer Dynaformer Attfield Velazquez Fipke, Charles, E. 118
12 Tale of Fancy Tale of Ekati Tagg Franco Fipke, Charles, E. 115
Breeders: 1 - Gulf Coast Farms, LLC 2 - Massimo Parri 3 - Ben P. Walden Jr. & P. W. Madden 4 - George Strawbridge Jr. 5 - Sam-Son Farm 6 - Richard Lueck 7 - Gestut Brummerhof 8 - Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof 9 - Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey 10 - John Liviakis 11 - Charles Fipke 12 - Charles Fipke
 
G3 Fall Highweight H., aqueduct            
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, 6F | Thursday, 3:20 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Weekend Hideaway Speightstown Serpe Ortiz Red and Black Stable 130
2 Heaven's Runway Run Away and Hide Rodriguez Alvarado Dubb, Michael and Imperio, Michael 123
3 Ready for Rye
City Zip Albertrani Saez Chalk Racing 130
4 Spartiatis Scat Daddy Blusiewicz Gallardo Beler, Constantine, Peter 122
5 The Great War
War Front Ward Velazquez Tabor, Michael B., Smith, Derrick, Magnier, Mrs. John and Allen Stable, Inc. 127
6 Angry Moon
Langfuhr Englehart Luzzi My Purple Haze Stables 128
7 All Star Red Five Star Day Rodriguez Castellano Carl Lizza Racing Stables, LLC 126
8 Green Gratto Here's Zealous Grant Carmouche Grant, Gaston and Grant, Anthony 126
9 Stallwalkin' Dude City Place Jacobson Ortiz, Jr. Head of Plains Partners LLC and Jacobson, David 134
Breeders: 1 - Flying Zee Stables 2 - Dr. K. K. Jayaraman & Dr. V. DeviJayaraman 3 - Soc. Agr. Santa Elena De ChimbarongoLTDA 4 - C. Peter Beler 5 - Claiborne Farm 6 - Gustav Schickedanz 7 - Steve C. Snowden & Dan Considine 8 - Kaz Hill Farm 9 - Maria M. Haire
 
G3 Discovery S., aqueduct            
$150,000, 3 yo, 1 1/8M | Saturday, 3:47 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Adulator
Flatter Jerkens Velazquez Centennial Farms 118
2 Hunter O'Riley
Tiz Wonderful Toner Alvarado Shay, Sean and Ryan, Michael J. 118
3 Gift Box Twirling Candy Brown Castellano Farish, W.S. 118
4 Sticksstatelydude
First Dude McLaughlin Rosario Haynes, A., Ferris, J., Pack Pride Racing, Haynes, M. and Ward, B. 118
5 Governor Malibu
Malibu Moon Clement Bravo Jump Sucker Stable and Oak Bluff Stables 120
6 Hot Seat
Unbridled's Song Servis Gallardo Gary and Mary West 118
7 My Man Sam Trappe Shot Brown Ortiz, Jr. Sheep Pond Partners, Newport Stables LLC and Bligh, Jay W. 116
8 Neolithic
Harlan's Holiday Pletcher Lezcano Starlight Racing 116
9 Wild About Deb
Eskendereya Preciado Ortiz Lizza, Marisa 116
10 Vulcan's Forge
Giant's Causeway Pletcher Saez Heiligbrodt, L. William, Heiligbrodt, Corinne and Team Valor International 118
11 Sunny Ridge Holy Bull Servis Franco Drazin, Dennis, A. 124
Breeders: 1 - Claiborne Farm 2 - Mike G. Rutherford 3 - Machmer Hall, Carrie Brogden &Craig Brogden 4 - Canyon Lake Thoroughbreds 5 - Richard Leahy Oak Bluff Stables 6 - Larry Johnson 7 - Jay W. Bligh 8 - Edwin Anthony 9 - Northwest Farms LLC 10 - Gabriel Duignan, Crosshaven Bloodstock,Petaluma Bloodstock & Ashleigh Stud 11 - Dennis Drazin
 
G3 Maple Leaf S., woodbine            
$150,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/4M | Saturday, 5:12 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Ice Festival
Awesome Again Attard Moran Stronach Stables 119
2 Uchenna (IRE)
Fastnet Rock (AUS) Casse Husbands Gary Barber 121
3 Minks Aprise
Northern Afleet Dickinson Pino KMN Racing LLC 121
4 Goodyearforroses (IRE) Azamour (IRE) Attfield Garcia Lincoln Collins and Roger L. Attfield 121
5 Moonlit Promise Malibu Moon Carroll Boulanger Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. 118
6 Sweater Weather Milwaukee Brew Tiller Bridgmohan Frank D. Di Giulio Jr. 124
7 Strut the Course Strut the Stage Minshall Hernandez John Unger 117
8 Energia Fribby (BRZ) Agnes Gold (JPN) Drysdale Wilson Golden Eagle Farm 117
9 Hot Kiss Philanthropist De Paulo Campbell Phoenix Racing 121
Breeders: 1 - Adena Springs 2 - Knockaney Stud 3 - Carlos Enrique Bruno 4 - The Hornets 5 - Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc 6 - Osprey Stable 7 - John Unger 8 - Haras Estrela Energia 9 - Denny Andrews
 
G3 Valedictory S., woodbine            
$150,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 3/4M | Sunday, 5:10 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Mutasaawy
Tapit Morris Rodriguez PathFinder Racing 117
2 Aldous Snow Theatrical (IRE) Pierce Husbands Sam-Son Farm 117
3 English Illusion English Channel Vella Garcia Sangreal Investments LLC 113
4 Melmich Wilko Attard Da Silva Stephen Chesney and Cory S. Hoffman 121
5 Bangkok Street Hero Gracey Wilson Gail Wood and Dr. Ruth Barbour 115
6 Ethical Funds Giant Gizmo Billers Moran Oak Run Racing Inc. 115
7 Decision Day Macho Uno Carroll Boulanger Donver Stable 115
Breeders: 1 - Pretty Proud Syndicate 2 - Sam-Son Farm 3 - Douglas J. Reddington 4 - Andrew Stronach 5 - Gail Wood & Dr. Ruth Barbour 6 - Errol Bailey 7 - Donver Stable
 
G3 Commonwealth Turf S., churchill downs            
$100,000, 3 yo, 1 1/16M, T | Saturday, 5:30 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Zapperini Ghostzapper Foley Lanerie Lloyd Madison Farms IV, LLC 118
2 Sir Dudley Digges
Gio Ponti Maker Leparoux Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey 118
4 Hay Dakota
Haynesfield Berndt Velazquez Alice Mettler 118
5 Surgical Strike Red Giant Colebrook Valdivia, Jr. Beverly S. Anderson and Edward A. Seltzer 123
6 Scholar Athlete Einstein (BRZ) Motion Cruz West Point Thoroughbreds, LLC 118
7 One Mean Man Mizzen Mast Flint Albarado L. T. B., Inc. and Hillerich Racing LLC 123
8 Bondurant War Front Wilkes Hernandez, Jr. Whitham Thoroughbreds, LLC 118
10 Tizzarunner Tizway Casse Landeros John C. Oxley 118
11 Discreetness
Discreet Cat Fires Castanon Xpress Thoroughbreds, LLC 118
Breeders: 1 - Lloyd Madison IV, LLC 2 - Bernard McCormack & Karen McCormack 4 - Brereton C. Jones 5 - Edward A. Seltzer & Beverly Anderson 6 - Adena Springs 7 - Bernard Flint & Ron Hillerich 8 - Janis R. Whitham 10 - Robert T. Manfuso 11 - Trackside Farm & Tenlane Farm
 
G3 Cardinal H., churchill downs            
$100,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/8M, T | Saturday, 5:30 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Real Smart Smart Strike Motion Landeros Bjorn E. Nielsen 118
2 Annulment Broken Vow Oliver Lanerie G. Watts Humphrey, Jr. 116
3 Complete St. St Averil Boucher Rocco, Jr. Harlan Crossman 115
4 Lady Fog Horn Zavata Granitz Jimenez The Elkstone Group, LLC 117
5 Kitten's Roar
Kitten's Joy Maker Court Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey 119
6 The Tea Cups
Hard Spun Englehart Castanon Kendel D. Standlee 114
7 Belle de Nuit (ARG) Galileo (IRE) Casse Lezcano Dixiana Farms, LLC 115
8 Christie's Ready More Than Ready Pitts Osorio Rock Ridge Racing, LLC 114
9 Heath Pulpit Mott Johnson Claiborne Farm and Adele B. Dilschneider 115
10 Salama
Desert Party LoPresti Hernandez, Jr. Maria Santa Stable 114
11 Lots o' Lex Kitalpha Aschinger Perez Lisa Lex 117
12 Cash Control Pioneerof the Nile Cox Bridgmohan Richard Klein and Bertram Klein 119
13 Bitty Kitty
Kitten's Joy Walsh Cannon Patricia L. Moseley 115
Breeders: 1 - Bjorn Nielsen 2 - G. Watts Humphrey Jr., Susie Keller,Vicki Oliver & G. Watts Humphrey III 3 - Mede Cahaba Stable & Stud LLC 4 - The Elkstone Group LLC 5 - Dapple Bloodstock 6 - William Parsons Jr. & David S. Howe 7 - El Chanar 8 - Elisabeth Alexander 9 - Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider 10 - Frankfort Park Farm 11 - Kitalpha LLC & Paradise Productions, LLC 12 - Bert Klein, Elaine Klein & Richard Klein 13 - Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
 
G3 River City H., churchill downs            
$100,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 1/8M, T | Thursday, 4:22 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Are You Kidding Me Run Away and Hide Attfield Garcia Michael Riordan, Ronald K. Kirk and John C. Bates 122
2 Behesht (FR) Sea The Stars (IRE) Arnold, II Rocco, Jr. Calumet Farm 114
3 Thatcher Street Street Sense Wilkes Hernandez, Jr. Randall L. Bloch, Phil Milner, John Seiler and Amtietam, LLC 116
4 Allied Air Raid
Midshipman Cox Albarado Ten Strike Racing 115
5 Taghleeb Hard Spun Maker Leparoux Michael Hui 116
6 One Go All Go Fairbanks Matejka Cannon Preston Stables, LLC and Prestonwood Racing, LLC 115
7 The Pizza Man English Channel Brueggemann Bridgmohan Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc. 124
8 Dubai Sky Candy Ride (ARG) Mott Hill Three Chimneys Farm, LLC 115
9 Dac Distorted Humor Brumley Doyle Sarinana Racing, LLC 114
10 Roman Approval
Roman Ruler Maker Santana, Jr. Three Diamonds Farm 117
11 Dujac Bernardini Wilkes Landeros Six Column Stables, LLC 114
12 Pleuven (FR) Turtle Bowl (IRE) Sims Lanerie Nelson McMakin 118
13 Granny's Kitten Kitten's Joy Maker Geroux Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey 117
14 Bullards Alley Flower Alley Glyshaw St. Julien Wayne Spalding and Faron McCubbins 118
15 Coco Mon Monarchos Kenneally Albarado Gary and Beth Leverton 114
16 Croninthebarbarian Stroll Simms Santana, Jr. Ol Memorial Stable 113
Breeders: 1 - John Bates, Ron Kirk, Greg McDonald &Riordan, Shaw & Sones 2 - H. H. The Aga Khan's Studs SC 3 - Randy Bloch, et al 4 - C. Kidder & N. Cole 5 - Shadwell Farm, LLC 6 - Albert P. Coppola 7 - Midwest Thoroughbreds 8 - Besilu Stables, LLC 9 - Wertheimer & Frere 10 - Glencrest Farm LLC & Fox-Straus 11 - Alpha Delta Stables, LLC 12 - Jean De Cheffontaines 13 - Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey 14 - Eugene Melnyk 15 - Gary Leverton & Beth Leverton 16 - Ol' Memorial Stables
 
G3 Bob Hope S., del mar            
$100,000, 2 yo, 7F | Saturday, 5:29 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Square Eddie O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing, LLC 118
2 Bernin Sensation
Bernardini Baffert Garcia Hubbard, Hubbard or Black Gold Racing 118
3 Mastery
Candy Ride (ARG) Baffert Smith Cheyenne Stable, LLC 118
4 Oopper Wallah
Congrats Chew Stevens Sareen Family Trust 118
5 California Diamond Harbor the Gold Miller Arroyo, Jr. Rockingham Ranch 124
Breeders: 1 - Reddam Racing LLC 2 - Diamond A Racing Corp. 3 - Stone Farm 4 - Normandy Farm, LLC 5 - Stormy B. Hull
 
G3 Red Carpet H., del mar            
$100,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1 3/8M, T | Thursday, 5:00 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
3 Swear by It Broken Vow Esler Arroyo, Jr. Lawrence Goichman 118
4 Generosidade (URU) Nedawi (GB) Lobo Pereira Haras Phillipson, Inc. 121
5 Frenzified (GB) Yeats (IRE) Cassidy Gonzalez DP Racing 121
6 Into The Mystic (IRE) Galileo (IRE) Mandella Prat Fox Hill Farms, Inc. 117
8 Fresh Feline
Kitten's Joy Shirreffs Espinoza Lazy F Ranch 118
9 Dreamarcher
Archarcharch Hollendorfer Smith Melen, Red Cap Thrbds., LLC or Taub, Et Al 114
10 Barleysugar (IRE) Kyllachy (GB) Freeman Stevens Red Baron's Barn, LLC or Rancho Temescal, LLC 117
11 Backintheacademy Put It Back Souza Almanza Freedom Stables, Inc. 113
Breeders: 3 - Lawrence Goichman 4 - Haras Phillipson 5 - Stuart Stuckey 6 - Ecurie La Vallee Martigny 8 - Mr. & Mrs. Robert Horton &Charles Middleton III 9 - BWB Bloodstock, LLC & K. Taylor 10 - Mrs James Wigan 11 - Murray Stroud
 
G3 Jimmy Durante S., del mar            
$100,000, 2 yo, F, 1M, T | Saturday, 6:01 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Defiant Honor Speightstown Toner Smith Phillips Racing Partnership or Gartin 120
2 Bella Luma Ministers Wild Cat Moger, Jr. Stevens Bachman or Brown 120
3
Uncle Mo Baltas Gonzalez Paymaster Racing, LLC 120
4 Journey Home
War Front Motion Van Dyke Sam-Son Farm 120
6 Partyinthepaddock Harlan's Holiday Gaines Desormeaux Spendthrift Farm, LLC 120
7 Square Eddie O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing, LLC 122
8 With Honors War Front Desormeaux Prat LNJ Foxwoods 124
10 Simmy's Temple (GB) Royal Applause (GB) O'Neill Arroyo, Jr. Great Friends Stable, Keh or Kramer Racing 120
12 Happy Mesa
Sky Mesa Motion Talamo Great Point Stbls LLC, Highclere America or Spring, Et Al 120
Breeders: 1 - John W. Phillips, Hank Snowden & LynnSnowden 2 - Thomas W. Bachman 3 - Avalon Farms, Inc. 4 - W. S. Farish & Kilroy ThoroughbredPartnership 6 - Robert DeWitt, Stan Burnstein &Irene Burnstein 7 - Reddam Racing LLC 8 - LNJ Foxwoods 10 - Redgate Bloodstock Ltd 12 - Branch Equine, LLC
 
G3 Cecil B. DeMille S., del mar            
$100,000, 2 yo, 1M, T | Sunday, 6:01 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Popular Kid Popular Stutts Linares Bryan M. Carney 118
2 Curly's Waterfront
More Than Ready Oviedo Baze Klezcka or Warren 118
3 Offshore Exchange Rate Drysdale Desormeaux Bamford, Hudson, or Speelman Et Al 118
4 Hootie
Candy Ride (ARG) McCarthy Espinoza Mr. & Mrs. W. K. Warren, Jr. 118
5 Conscripted Biondetti Shirreffs Solis Narola Stable 118
6 Sword Fighter Wildcat Heir Miller Gonzalez Hall, Lantzman or Pancer, Et Al 118
7 Term of Art
Tiznow O'Neill Talamo Calumet Farm 118
8 Vending Machine
Hard Spun Miller Arroyo, Jr. Sinnott Family Trust 118
9 Ky. Colonel
Into Mischief Mandella Smith Preston Madden 118
Breeders: 1 - Rod Rodriguez & Lorraine Rodriguez 2 - Dr. Jerry Bilinski, Roddy Valente &Dr. Richard Alfred 3 - Dr. David Richardson, Rose IslandThoroughbreds & Michael Hernon 4 - Halo Farms 5 - Three Lyons Racing, LLC & Jeff Heslep 6 - Brent Fernung & Crystal Fernung 7 - Whisper Hill Farm, LLC 8 - Jellystone Holdings LLC 9 - Malibu Farm
 
G3 Native Diver S., del mar            
$100,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 1/8M | Sunday, 7:02 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Hard Aces Hard Spun Sadler Gonzalez Hronis Racing, LLC 125
2 Ebadan (IRE) Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Drysdale Talamo David Heerensperger 118
3 Pretentious Super Saver Cassidy Theriot DP Racing 121
4 Imperative
Bernardini Baltas Desormeaux J K Racing Stable, LLC 121
5 Blue Tone
Birdstone Hess, Jr. Stevens Engelberg or Schroeder Farms LLC or Steeper 121
6 Point Piper Giant's Causeway Hollendorfer Gutierrez Gatto Racing LLC, Hollendorfer or Russo, Et Al 123
7 Midnight Storm
Pioneerof the Nile D'Amato Prat A Venneri Racing, Inc. or Little Red Feather Racing 125
Breeders: 1 - Dreamchaser Thorobreds 2 - His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S.C. 3 - Farfellow Farms Ltd. 4 - Glencrest Farm LLC & Darley 5 - Far View Stables 6 - Barronstown Stud 7 - Alex Venneri & Marjorie Post Dye
 
G3 Berkeley H., golden gate fields            
$100,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 6:16 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Southern Freedom
Pure Prize Hollendorfer Gomez Mark DeDomenico, LLC, Dang or Todaro, et al 122
2 Tamarando Bertrando Bonde Alvarado Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams 119
3 G. G. Ryder Chhaya Dance Hollendorfer Gonzalez Jerry Hollendorfer or George Todaro 120
4 Bronze Star
Tapit Hollendorfer Hernandez Jerry Hollendorfer 124
5 Stryker Phd Bertrando Ross Mawing Jim & Mona Hour 125
Breeders: 1 - A R Enterprises, Hollendorfer, Todaro &Bluegrass Farm Partners 2 - Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams 3 - Eagle Oak Ranch, LLC 4 - Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC 5 - Char Clark Thoroughbreds & Todd Havens
 
G3 My Charmer H., gulfstream park west            
$100,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/16M, T | Saturday, 2:00 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Strike Charmer Smart Strike Hennig Alvarado Courtlandt Farms 121
2 Dad's Princess Mineshaft Biancone Panici D P Racing 114
3 Secret Someone
A.P. Indy Stidham McCarthy Mt. Brilliant Farm LLC 117
4 Sparkle Factor (IRE) Arch Jolley Castillo Willow Pond Stable 114
5 Susie Bee English Channel Maker Juarez Calumet Farm 116
6 Stormy Victoria (FR) Stormy River (FR) Clement Bravo Tango Uniform Racing, The Elkstone Group LLC and Highclere America 119
7 Sea Coast (IRE) Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) Clement Gaffalione Jump Sucker Stable 116
8 Isabella Sings Eskendereya Pletcher Zayas Siena Farm LLC 119
9 Artesian
Artie Schiller McNeely Jaramillo Equivine Farm 112
Breeders: 1 - Courtlandt Farm 2 - Robert Gentry Family Partnership, Ltd. 3 - Mt. Brilliant Broodmares I LLC 4 - Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd 5 - Bluegrass Hall, LLC 6 - Haras d'Etreham 7 - Azienda Agricola Rosati Colarieti 8 - Siena Farms LLC 9 - Gary Cook & Artie Schiller Syndicate
 
G3 Tropical Turf H., gulfstream park west            
$100,000, 3 yo's & up, 1 1/16M, T | Saturday, 3:01 p.m. EST            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 War Correspondent War Front Clement Panici Calumet Farm, Sagamore Farm and Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners 117
2 Coalport Kitten's Joy Maker Gaffalione Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey 119
3 Lubash Freud Clement Bravo Aliyu Ben J Stables 118
4 Manchurian High The Daddy Kurtinecz Zayas Lilli Kurtinecz 117
5 Granny's Kitten Kitten's Joy Maker Juarez Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Ramsey 118
6 Rose Brier
Mizzen Mast Cibelli McCarthy Panic Stable LLC 117
7 Applicator Henrythenavigator Yanakov Reyes Olympia Star, Inc. 112
8 Copingaway
Brother Derek Mejia Garcia Thoroughbred Champions Training Center LLC 113
9 Andreya's Reward
Warrior's Reward Biancone Luzzi Patrick L. Biancone LLC 110
Breeders: 1 - Joseph Allen 2 - Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey 3 - Aliyuee Ben J Stable Inc. 4 - Greg Norman 5 - Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey 6 - William M. Backer 7 - Mikhail Yanakov 8 - Brereton C. Jones 9 - Bob Horton, Rae Horton &Charles Middleton
 
G3 Senator Ken Maddy S., santa anita park            
$100,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 6 1/2F, T | Saturday, 2:25 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Wild At Heart Indian Charlie Mandella Smith Ramona S. Bass 121
2 Acapulco Scat Daddy Ward Moore Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith 119
3 Snow Cloud (IRE) Kodiac (GB) Cassidy Theriot D P Racing 121
5 Juno (BRZ) Setembro Chove (BRZ) Mandella Espinoza Team Valor International 121
6 Off the Road (BRZ) Quick Road (BRZ) Mandella Pereira Quick Road Stable 121
7 Miss Double d'Oro Medaglia d'Oro Drysdale Gonzalez Calumet Farm 121
8 Mehronissa (GB) Iffraaj (GB) Vaughan Dettori Rabbah Bloodstock LLC 121
9 Prize Exhibit (GB) Showcasing (GB) Cassidy Desormeaux D P Racing 123
10 Doodetta Wildcat Heir Papaprodromou Sutherland Bode Miller 121
11 Entrechat
Giant's Causeway Drysdale Geroux Stepaside Farm, LLC 121
12 Fair Point
Smart Strike McGaughey III Ortiz Stuart S. Janney, III 121
13 Lady Shipman Midshipman McLaughlin Ortiz, Jr. Ranlo Investments LLC 125
14 Miss Katie Mae (IRE) Dark Angel (IRE) Motion Prat Crager, Bill and Hondros, Paul 119
Breeders: 1 - Martin Cherry 2 - Dr. Charles Giles 3 - Vincent Kelly 5 - Stud Chesapeake 6 - Haras Louveira Ltda 7 - Bluegrass Hall, LLC 8 - Carmel Stud 9 - Mrs R. F. Johnson Houghton 10 - David Robbins 11 - Joseph Allen 12 - WinStar Farm, LLC, M R Capital, LLC &Sam-Son Farm 13 - Randall E. Lowe 14 - Airlie Stud