Graded Stakes Entries

G3 Fantasy S., oaklawn park
$400,000, 3 yo, F, 1 1/16M | Friday, 6:09 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Ice Princess Palace Malice Gargan Carmouche Flying P Stable, R. A. Hill Stable and Corms Racing Stable 121
2 Venetian Harbor
Munnings Baltas Prat Ciaglia Racing LLC, Highland Yard LLC, River Oak Farm and Savides, Dominic 121
3 Swiss Skydiver
Daredevil McPeek Hernandez, Jr. Peter J. Callahan 121
4 Lake Avenue Tapit Mott Velazquez Godolphin, LLC 121
5 Harvey's Lil Goil American Pharoah Mott Garcia Estate of Harvey A. Clarke and Braverman, Paul 121
6 Kansas Kis
Constitution Handal Geroux Perrine Time Thoroughbreds 117
7 Shedaresthedevil
Daredevil Cox Rosario Flurry Racing Stables LLC, Qatar Racing Limited and Big Aut Farms 121
8 Ring Leader
Paynter Robertson Talamo Novogratz Racing Stables Inc. 121
9 Lady Glamour Discreet Cat Smith Burke Inga Demeritte 117
10 British Idiom Flashback Cox Castellano Madaket Stables LLC, Dubb, Michael and The Elkstone Group, LLC 121
11 Fire Coral
Curlin Asmussen Baze Susan Moulton 117
12 New York Groove
Verrazano Trombetta Elliott Commonwealth New Era Racing, Madaket Stables LLC and Wonder Stables 121
13 Lazy Daisy
Paynter O'Neill Cohen ERJ Racing, LLC, Great Friends Stable, CTR Racing, MyRacehorse.com, Mansor, Tom and Caroom, Jerry 121
14 Alta's Award Tonalist Asmussen Santana, Jr. Orr, Ed and Orr, Susie 117
Breeders: 1 - Mina Equivest, LLC 2 - Colts Neck Stables LLC 3 - WinStar Farm, LLC 4 - Godolphin 5 - Harvey A. Clarke 6 - Ashview Farm & Colts Neck Stables 7 - WinStar Farm, LLC 8 - George Krikorian 9 - BHMFR, LLC 10 - Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton andSilver Fern Farm LLC 11 - Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC 12 - Bonne Chance Farm, LLC 13 - John Elder & Paynter Syndicate 14 - Mr. & Mrs. Al Mazzetti & Mr. & Mrs. EdOrr
 
G1 Arkansas Derby, oaklawn park
$500,000, 3 yo, 1 1/8M | Saturday, 6:29 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Charlatan
Speightstown Baffert Garcia SF Racing LLC, Starlight Racing, Madaket Stables LLC, Stonestreet Stables LLC, Hertrich, III, Frederick, Fielding, John D. and Golconda Stables 118
2 My Friends Beer Stay Thirsty O'Dwyer Cannon Designated Hitters Racing, LLC 118
3 Mo Mosa
Uncle Mo Maker Carmouche Martin, Perry and Martin, Denise 118
4 Gouverneur Morris
Constitution Pletcher Velazquez Team Valor International and WinStar Farm LLC 118
5 Jungle Runner Candy Ride (ARG) Asmussen Baze Calumet Farm 122
6 Shooters Shoot
Competitive Edge Eurton Talamo ERJ Racing, LLC, Exline-Border Racing LLC and Hudock, Dan 118
7 Wrecking Crew
Sky Kingdom Miller Prat Rockingham Ranch 118
8 Anneau d'Or
Medaglia d'Oro Wright Hernandez Peter Redekop B. C., Ltd. 118
9 Winning Impression
Paynter Stewart Leparoux West Point Thoroughbreds and Pearl Racing 118
10 Crypto Cash Majesticperfection McPeek Lanerie Lewis, Tommie M. and Magdalena Racing 118
11 Basin
Liam's Map Asmussen Santana, Jr. Jackpot Farm 122
Breeders: 1 - Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC 2 - Best A Luck Farm LLC 3 - Perry Martin & Denise Martin 4 - Machmer Hall, Carrie Brogden,Craig Brogden & James F. Miller 5 - Calumet Farm 6 - Nancy C. Shuford 7 - Westrock Stables 8 - Highland Yard LLC 9 - WinStar Farm, LLC 10 - D.J. Stables 11 - Cottonwood Stables, LLC
 
G2 Oaklawn H., oaklawn park
$600,000, 4 yo's & up, 1 1/8M | Saturday, 7:04 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Chess Chief Into Mischief Stewart Hernandez, Jr. Estate of James J. Coleman, Jr. 114
2 Trophy Chaser
Twirling Candy Avila Camacho Juan Carlos Avila 115
3 Bravazo Awesome Again Lukas Mena Calumet Farm 115
4 Mr Freeze
To Honor and Serve Romans Talamo Bakke, Jim and Isbister, Gerald 118
5 Identifier
Creative Cause Gonzalez Elliott Gelfenstein Farm 116
6 Warrior's Charge Munnings Cox Geroux Ten Strike Racing and Madaket Stables LLC 118
7 Combatant
Scat Daddy Sadler Rosario Hronis Racing LLC 120
8 Sky Promise Sky Mesa Diodoro Mojica Wiest, Rick, Wiest, Clayton, R 6 Stable and Tremblay, Norman 114
9 Tacitus Tapit Mott Velazquez Juddmonte Farms, Inc. 121
10 Captivating Moon Malibu Moon Block Leparoux Lothenbach Stables, Inc. 113
11 Tax Arch Gargan Carmouche R. A. Hill Stable, Reeves Thoroughbred Racing, Lynch, Hugh and Corms Racing Stable 117
12 By My Standards Goldencents Calhoun Saez Allied Racing Stable, LLC 118
13 Night Ops Warrior's Reward Cox Castellano Steve Landers Racing LLC 116
14 Improbable
City Zip Baffert Garcia WinStar Farm LLC, China Horse Club International Ltd. and SF Racing LLC 119
Breeders: 1 - Morgan's Ford Farm 2 - Overbrook Farm & Kildare Stud 3 - Calumet Farm 4 - Siena Farms LLC 5 - Heinz J. Steinmann 6 - Al Shaquab Racing 7 - Paget Bloodstock 8 - Normandy Farm LLC 9 - Juddmonte Farms Inc. 10 - Lothenbach Stables Inc 11 - Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider 12 - Don Ladd 13 - Aschinger Bloodstock Holdings, LLC 14 - St. George Farm LLC & G. WattsHumphrey Jr.
 
G1 Arkansas Derby, oaklawn park
$500,000, 3 yo, 1 1/8M | Saturday, 7:43 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Finnick the Fierce Dialed In Hernandez Garcia Monge, Arnaldo and Hernandez, Rey 118
2 Saratogian
Empire Maker Brisset Talamo SF Racing LLC, Starlight Racing, Madaket Stables LLC, Hertrich, III, Frederick, Fielding, John D. and Golconda Stables 122
3 Storm the Court Court Vision Eurton Prat David A Bernsen LLC, Exline-Border Racing LLC, Hudock, Dan and Wilson, Susanna 122
4 King Guillermo
Uncle Mo Avila Camacho Victoria Martinez 122
5 Nadal
Blame Baffert Rosario Bolton, George, Hoyeau, Arthur, Lipman, Barry and Mathiesen, Mark 122
6 Code Runner
Honor Code Asmussen Elliott Calumet Farm 122
7 Silver Prospector
Declaration of War Asmussen Santana, Jr. Orr, Ed and Orr, Susie 122
8 Fast Enough Eddington Becerra Baze Rockingham Ranch and Martin, Craig 122
9 Taishan
Twirling Candy Baltas Cohen Nguyen, Calvin and Tran, Joey 118
10 Farmington Road Quality Road Pletcher Castellano Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners, Chrysalis Stables LLC and LaPenta, Robert V. 118
11 Wells Bayou
Lookin At Lucky Cox Geroux Gasaway, Clint, Gasaway, Lance, Madaket Stables LLC and Wonder Stables 122
Breeders: 1 - Paige Jillian Blu Sky Stables 2 - Don Alberto Corporation 3 - Stepping Stone Farm 4 - Carhue Investments, Grouseridge Ltd. &Marengo Investments 5 - Sierra Farm 6 - Baumann Stables, Edward Bradley & Dr.Aaron Sones 7 - Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton &Silver Fern Farm, LLC 8 - Craig Martin 9 - Nursery Place, Donaldson & Broadbent 10 - Chrysalis Stables 11 - Knowles Bloodstock, Inc.