Graded Stakes Entries

G3 Dominion Day S., woodbine
$150,000, 4 yo's & up, 1 1/8M | Friday, 3:44 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Trainer Jockey Owners WT
1 Talbeyah (IRE)
Lope de Vega (IRE) Casse Husbands Tracy Farmer 114
2 Primo Touch
Midas Touch (GB) Ladouceur Fukumoto Kirk Sutherland 119
3 Skywire
Afleet Alex Casse Hernandez Barber, Gary and Tucci, Lucio 119
4 War Bomber (IRE)
War Front McKnight Gallardo Bruno Schickedanz 121
5 Mighty Heart Dramedy Carroll Stein Lawrence Cordes 125
6 Avoman Old Forester Charalambous Wilson Braverman, Paul and Pinch, Timothy 121
7 Artie's Storm We Miss Artie Buttigieg Moran Buttigieg Training Centre 125
8 Special Forces
Candy Ride (ARG) Attard Contreras Attard, Kevin and Mehta, Soli 121
9 Frosted Over Frosted Casse Kimura Gary Barber 121
Breeders: 1 - Rockhart Trading Ltd 2 - JEOG Racing, LLC 3 - William D. Graham 4 - Coolmore 5 - Larry Cordes 6 - Joey Gee Thoroughbreds 7 - Sunrise Farm 8 - Machmer Hall, Carrie Brogden &Craig Brogden 9 - G. Watts Humphrey Jr.
 
G2 John A. Nerud S., belmont park
$250,000, 4 yo's & up, 7F | Saturday, 2:34 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Trainer Jockey Owners WT
1 Life Is Good
Into Mischief Pletcher Prat CHC Inc. and WinStar Farm LLC 124
2 Repo Rocks
Tapiture DiPrima Castellano Double B Racing Stables 118
3 Harvard Pioneerof the Nile Brisset Carmouche CHC Inc. and WinStar Farm LLC 118
4 War Tocsin
Violence St. Lewis Haddock Uriah St. Lewis 118
5 Speaker's Corner Street Sense Mott Ortiz Godolphin, LLC 124
Breeders: 1 - Gary and Mary West Stable, Inc. 2 - Mrs. C. Oliver Iselin III 3 - China Horse Club International Limited 4 - Hare Forest Farm, Ltd. 5 - Godolphin
 
G3 Delaware Oaks, delaware park
$300,000, 3 yo, F, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 3:00 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Trainer Jockey Owners WT
1 Republique Strong Mandate Joseph, Jr. Conner Fradkin, John and Fradkin, Diane 116
2 Midnight Stroll Not This Time Terranova, II Cancel Gatsas Stables, R. A. Hill Stable and Schoenfeld, Steven 116
3 Shotgun Hottie Gun Runner Morey McCarthy Aldabbagh, Omar and Ganje, Jeff 116
4 Chardonnay Candy Ride (ARG) Stidham Rodriguez Speedway Stables LLC 116
5 Morning Matcha Central Banker Reid, Jr. Cedeno LC Racing, Cash is King LLC and Barber, Gary 120
6 Sandstone
Street Sense Catalano Suarez Susan Moulton 116
7 Unadulterated Mohaymen Russell Lynch Respect the Valleys, LLC 116
8 Frippet
Ghostzapper Thomas - Augustin Stable 116
Breeders: 1 - John Fradkin & Diane Fradkin 2 - Dr. Carolin Von Rosenberg DVM 3 - Vincent Colbert 4 - Speedway Stables LLC 5 - Crane Thoroughbred Services LLC 6 - Mark Stansell & Cindy Stansell 7 - Daniel S. Mallory 8 - Calumet Farm
 
G3 Kent S., delaware park
$200,000, 3 yo, 1 1/8M, T | Saturday, 3:30 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Trainer Jockey Owners WT
1 Speaking Scout
Mr Speaker Motion Lynch Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners 119
2 Xy Time The Big Mystery Lopez Acosta Gelfenstein Farm 117
3 Elizar (FR) Dariyan (FR) Clement McCarthy Madaket Stables LLC, Dubb, Michael and Bailey, Morris 117
4 Rod Two Rod
Unified Lopez Acosta Gelfenstein Farm 117
5 Wow Whata Summer
Summer Front Lawrence, II Conner Jeremy Brooks 122
6 Main Event
Bernardini Weaver Cancel Harrell Ventures, LLC 117
7 Uncle Irish Uncle Lino Ness Rodriguez Kernan, Jr., Morris E. and Jagger Inc. 117
8 King of Hollywood Palace Malice Sacco Sanchez Monmouth Stud and Pinnacle Racing Team 117
9 Tommy Bee
Medaglia d'Oro Cox Suarez LaPenta, Robert V. and Madaket Stables LLC 119
Breeders: 1 - Mike Abraham 2 - Gelfenstein Farm 3 - Haras D'Haspel 4 - Colby Marks & Nancy Marks 5 - Jeremy Brooks 6 - Godolphin, Eric Buckley & ElizabethBuckley 7 - Charles Blanford 8 - Brad Auger & Greg Hopper 9 - Elevage II, LLC &Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc.
 
G3 Smile Sprint Invitational S., gulfstream park
$100,000, 3 yo's & up, 6F | Saturday, 3:44 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Trainer Jockey Owners WT
1 Yes I'm a Beast The Big Beast Crichton Perez Daniel L. Walters 118
2 Gatsby Brethren David Vasquez Arindel 122
3 Drain the Clock Maclean's Music Joseph, Jr. Gonzalez Slam Dunk Racing, Madaket Stables LLC, Wonder Stables and Nentwig, Michael 124
4 Absolute Grit Kantharos Crichton Jaramillo Daniel L. Walters 122
5 Pudding Two Step Salsa Dobles Reyes Dobles, Elizabeth L. and Imaginary Stables 124
6 Willy Boi Uncaptured Delgado Sutherland Lea Farms, LLC 124
Breeders: 1 - Joanne Margaret Crowe 2 - Arindel 3 - Nick Cosato 4 - Ocala Stud 5 - JSL Thoroughbreds 6 - Ocala Stud & William J. Terrell
 
G3 Selene S., woodbine
$150,000, 3 yo, F, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 4:16 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Trainer Jockey Owners WT
1 Absolute Jewel Society's Chairman De Paulo Fukumoto Annecchini and D'Alimonte Holdings, Inc. 118
2 Pioneer's Edge Pioneerof the Nile Carroll Stein Chiefswood Stables Limited 118
3 Mrs. Barbara Bodemeister Casse Hernandez Spruce Stable 122
4 Ephrata (GB) Ghostzapper Carroll Contreras Mark Dodson 118
5 Join the Dance
Shackleford Casse Wilson D. J. Stable LLC 118
6 Gizala (IRE) Invincible Spirit (IRE) Motion Davis Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners and Rocco, Steven 118
7 Souper Hoity Toity
Uncle Mo Casse Husbands Live Oak Plantation 120
8 Catiche Arrogate Thomas Kimura Augustin Stable 120
Breeders: 1 - Brian Milton Wright 2 - Chiefswood Stables Limited 3 - Jim Dandy Stable 4 - Juddmonte Farms Inc 5 - Mike Freeny & Pat Freeny 6 - Ammerland Verwaltung GmbH & Co.KG 7 - Dr. Richard Holder & Coolmore 8 - Don Alberto Corporation
 
G2 Fleur de Lis S., churchill downs
$350,000, 4 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/8M | Saturday, 4:35 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Trainer Jockey Owners WT
1 Super Quick Super Saver Casse Talamo Marylou Whitney Stables 121
2 She's All Wolfe Magna Graduate Von Hemel Arrieta Robert H. Zoellner 119
3 Ava's Grace Laoban Diodoro Cohen Cypress Creek Equine 119
4 Pauline's Pearl Tapit Asmussen Rosario Stonestreet Stables LLC 124
5 Shedaresthedevil
Daredevil Cox Geroux Flurry Racing Stables LLC, Qatar Racing Limited and Whisper Hill Farm, LLC 121
Breeders: 1 - Marylou Whitney Stables LLC 2 - Robert H. Zoellner 3 - Southern Equine Stables, LLC 4 - Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC 5 - WinStar Farm, LLC
 
G3 Dwyer S., belmont park
$250,000, 3 yo, 1M | Saturday, 4:38 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Trainer Jockey Owners WT
1 Charge It Tapit Pletcher Velazquez Whisper Hill Farm, LLC 118
2 No Sabe Nada
Jersey Town Peck Alvarado, Jr. Peck, D. Scott and Gruwell, Bessie S. 122
3 Fluid Situation Warrior's Reward Terranova, II Castellano Curragh Stables 118
4 Unbridled Bomber Upstart Ryerson Ortiz Potash, Edward C., Yankanich, Brad and Ryerson, James T. 118
5 Runninsonofagun
Gun Runner Toscano, Jr. Carmouche The Estate of Scott Zimmerman 118
6 Nabokov
Uncle Mo Brown Prat Peter M. Brant 118
Breeders: 1 - Whisper Hill Farm, LLC 2 - Charles Fipke 3 - Hidden Point Farm Inc. 4 - Unbridled Explosion, LLC 5 - Dattt Farm LLC 6 - Frank T. Batten
 
G2 Nassau S., woodbine
$175,000, 4 yo's & up, F & M, 1M, T | Saturday, 4:48 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Trainer Jockey Owners WT
1 Peace Seeker Heatseeker (IRE) Nosowenko Flores Nicholas Nosowenko 118
2 Lady Speightspeare Speightstown Attfield Wilson Charles E. Fipke 120
3 Plum Ali
First Samurai Clement Davis Dubb, Michael, Madaket Stables LLC and Caruso, Michael J. 120
4 Crystal Cliffs (FR) Canford Cliffs (IRE) Motion Hernandez Dubb, Michael, Madaket Stables LLC and Wonder Stables 120
5 Lady War Machine Street Boss Carroll Stein Mark Dodson 120
6 Perseverancia
California Chrome Banach Fukumoto Georg D. Morgan 118
7 Broadway Lady Constitution Casse Gallardo Gary Barber 118
8 Our Flash Drive Ghostzapper Casse Husbands Live Oak Plantation 122
9 La Libertee Constitution Casse Moran Tracy Farmer 118
10 Saratoga Vision Court Vision Patykewich Contreras Alexander P. Patykewich 118
11 Dreaming of Drew Speightster Minshall Kimura Hoolie Racing Stable, LLC and Madaket Stables LLC 120
Breeders: 1 - Donald R. Dizney, LLC 2 - Charles Fipke 3 - Stone Farm 4 - M. L. Bloodstock Ltd. 5 - SF Bloodstock, LLC & Matthew Sandblom 6 - Alastar Thoroughbred Company, LLC 7 - WinStar Farm, LLC 8 - Live Oak Stud 9 - Tracy Farmer 10 - Charles Fipke 11 - WinStar Farm, LLC
 
G2 Princess Rooney Invitational S., gulfstream park
$300,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 7F | Saturday, 5:20 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Trainer Jockey Owners WT
1 Spirit Wind Bahamian Squall Nicks Reyes Jacks or Better Farm, Inc. 116
2 Allworthy
Tonalist Joseph, Jr. Perez Slam Dunk Racing, Joseph, Jr., Saffie, Damen, Daniel, Damico, Dominique, Bouchey, Steven, Parkinson Goodrich LLC, K-Mac Stables LLC and Martin, Brian 120
3 Glass Ceiling
Constitution Baker Zayas Baker, Charlton and Foster, Michael S. 122
4 Corey
First Samurai Walder Vasquez EKB Stables LLC 120
5 Ce Ce Elusive Quality McCarthy Espinoza Bo Hirsch, LLC 124
6 Make Mischief Into Mischief Casse Gonzalez Gary Barber 120
Breeders: 1 - Jacks or Better Farm Inc. 2 - R. S. Evans 3 - Twin Creeks Farm 4 - Rustlewood Farm, Inc. 5 - Bo Hirsch LLC 6 - Avanti Stable
 
G3 Marine S., woodbine
$150,000, 3 yo, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 5:20 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Trainer Jockey Owners WT
1 Ironstone Mr Speaker Armata Santos Tequesta Racing Inc. and Jupiter Leasing Co. 118
2 Allegorical Giant Gizmo Casse Husbands Polo Management Services 118
3 Unraptured Uncaptured Attfield Gallardo Adams, Angela, Connors, James Michael, Connors, Paris Oliver and Rasmussen, Richard 120
4 Rondure Oxbow Vassilieva Hernandez Borders Racing Stable Ltd. 118
5 Fuerteventura
Summer Front Thomas Kimura LaPenta, Robert V. and Jones, Brereton C. 122
6 Duke of Love
Cupid Carroll Stein MyRacehorse 118
7 Lac Macaza Giant Gizmo Carey Contreras Goldie Stables and Discovery Racing 118
8 Mannix (IRE) Australia (GB) Casse Wilson D. J. Stable LLC 120
Breeders: 1 - Kingview Farms 2 - Michael C. Byrne & Brian O'Leary 3 - Dennis Edward Foster 4 - Borders Racing Stable Ltd. 5 - Brereton C. Jones 6 - Caldara Farm Inc., Patrick Costello,David Whitford & Tom Zwiesler 7 - Frank Mermenstein & Elliot Kohn 8 - T. Stack
 
G2 Stephen Foster S., churchill downs
$750,000, 4 yo's & up, 1 1/8M | Saturday, 5:47 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Trainer Jockey Owners WT
1 Caddo River Hard Spun Cox Santana, Jr. Shortleaf Stable, Inc. 119
2 Americanrevolution Constitution Pletcher Saez CHC Inc. and WinStar Farm LLC 119
3 Olympiad
Speightstown Mott Alvarado Grandview Equine, Cheyenne Stable, LLC and LNJ Foxwoods 124
4 Title Ready More Than Ready Stewart Hernandez, Jr. Charles E. Fipke 119
5 Proxy Tapit Stidham Rosario Godolphin, LLC 119
6 Mandaloun Into Mischief Cox Geroux Juddmonte 121
7 Last Samurai
Malibu Moon Lukas Court Willis Horton Racing LLC 124
Breeders: 1 - Shortleaf Stable 2 - Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding 3 - Emory A. Hamilton 4 - Charles Fipke 5 - Godolphin 6 - Juddmonte Farms Inc 7 - Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
 
G2 Highlander S., woodbine
$200,000, 4 yo's & up, 6F, T | Saturday, 5:52 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Trainer Jockey Owners WT
1 Turned Aside
American Pharoah Casse Wilson D. J. Stable LLC and West Point Thoroughbreds 121
2 Voodoo Zip
City Zip Clement Davis West Point Thoroughbreds 121
3 Chuck Willis (IRE) Kodiac (GB) Casse Moran Tracy Farmer 121
4 Into the Sunrise
Into Mischief Casse Husbands M Racing Group, LLC 121
5 Tap It to Win Tapit Casse Hernandez Live Oak Plantation 123
6 White Flag War Front Attfield Fukumoto Robert S. Evans 121
7 Silent Poet Silent Name (JPN) Gonzalez Stein Stronach Stables 126
8 Elektronic City Zip Maynard Flores P413 Racing 121
9 Olympic Runner
Gio Ponti Casse Gallardo Gary Barber 124
10 Bound for Nowhere
The Factor Ward Morales Wesley A. Ward 124
11 Arzak
Not This Time Trombetta Kimura Sonata Stable 123
Breeders: 1 - Paul P. Pompa 2 - Maccabee Farm 3 - Horse Breeding Company 4 - Edward A. Seltzer & Beverly Anderson 5 - Live Oak Stud 6 - R. S. Evans 7 - Adena Springs 8 - West End Thoroughbreds LLC 9 - Eutrophia Farm LTD 10 - Wayne Lyster, Gray Lyster & Bryan Lyster 11 - John C. Oxley
 
X

Never miss another story from the TDN

Click Here to sign up for a free subscription.